record hunter search

A free service of Historica Research and Records

Historica Research and Records

Formerly DigitalCambria.com

World War I Veteran Photos

VETERAN
UNIT
RESIDED
AULT, FRANK G.
5th Engineers Reserve Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ADAMS, LEWIS C.
258th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
AGLIATA, VINGENZO ROSS.
Company C, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALCORN, CYRUS COPE.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALLEGRA, SAMUEL
Company F, 319th Infantry, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALLISON, ARTHUR L.
347th Machine Gun Company, 87th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALLISON, PAUL C.
2nd Training Battalion, 155 Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALLISON, WILLIAM D.
Motor Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALLSHOUSE, ELMER F.
Company A, 305th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALLSHOUSE, HARRY J.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALTHARDT, R. W.
Company F, 11th Infantry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALTIERI, TONY
Battery B, 17th Field Artillery, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ALTMAN, AMOS JR.
Company I, 145th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
AMEND, CLIFF LIVINGSTON
27th Artillery, 38th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ANDERSON, ALBERT T.
Company A, 1st Provisional Recruiting Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ANDERSON, LAWRENCE E.
351st Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ANDERSON, JAMES S.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ANDERSON, THOMAS M.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
AVIS, WALTER
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ARMBRUST, CHARLES RAYMOND
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ASTON, JOHN J.
General Hospital Number 14
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ATKINSON, RALPH D
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ABERCROMBIE, JAMES LEE
Company A, 505th Engineers + Battery E, 351st Field Artillery, 92nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BACH, JOSEPH A.
Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BACH, MARK
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BACHERT, FRANK X.
Medical Corps, 140th Infantry, 35th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAILEY, JOHN E.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAILEY, LOUIS JOHN CARRICK
U. S. Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAIR, EDWARD H. JR.
Headquarters Company, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAIR, HOMER F.
Company D 15th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAIR, KENNETH H.
Battery D, 10th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAKER, GEO. LAWRENCE
Aviation Mechanics + Company H, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAKER, LEO FRANCIS
Engineer Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAKER, LOYD SELL
Evacuation Ambulance Company Number 18
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BOLDEN, IRA E.
335th Field Artillery, 87th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BALDRIDGE, JAMES EDGAR
Aviation Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARGER, JAMES PERRIN
Aviation Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARGER, JOHN, JR.
Company C, 70th Infantry, 10th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARGER, WAYMAN N.
Base Hospital Number 52
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARNHART, CURTIS R.
305th Signal Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARNHART, JOHN HENRY
211th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARTUSEK, JOHN
Medical Deatchment, U. S. Cavalry + U. S. Ambulance Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BASILE, MIKE
3rd Company, 1st Battalion, 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BATTISTI, ANTONIO MUSSA
Company M, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BATTISTI, TONY
11th Field Artillery Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BAUM, PAUL D.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BEAMER, HOWARD M.
Provost Guard + Military Police
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BEER, JOHN
Company D, 19th Field Artillery, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BELFIGLIO, FRANK P.
305th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BELL, WALTER
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BELL, ALBERT HARVEY JR.
Company B, 4th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BELL, WINFIELD S.
Medical Corps + Hospital Train Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BENNETT, RICHARD C.
36th Field Hospital
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BENZ, W. KARL
70th Coast Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BERGGREN, CARL J
5th Mechanics
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BICKNELL, MRS. GEO. F.
Red Cross Nurse
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BIGGERT, ROBERT W.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BIRMKRANR, FRED C.
Navy + Quartermaster
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BLACKBURN, GUY R,
Medical Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BLACKBURN, PAUL M.
Medical Corps + Ambulance Company Number 20
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BLANK, RICHARD C.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BLANSETT, HARRY EDW’ARD
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BOARTS, JOSEPH ARTHUR
Dental Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BONO, JAMES
Company B, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BONO, JOSEPH
Base Hospital Number 54
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BORTZ, RAY
Marine Corps USS Texas
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROADDUR, WILLIAM C.
Company A, 56th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRADY, JAMES JOSEPH
Q. M. C. Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BREWER, PATRICK CHARLES
Company P, 112th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BREWER, RALPH W.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRIDGE, RAYMOND JAMES.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRINKER, CHARLES W.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRINKER, FRANK K.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROTHERS, ROBERT L.
Company C, 129th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROWN, EDWIN WALTER
Marine Corps Company 168
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROWN, JOSEPH H.
Headquarters Detachment, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROWN, NED L.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROWN, PAUL EYSTER
Evacuation Hospital Number 11
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BROWN, DAVID
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRUMBAUGH, JAMES PAUL
4th Provisional Recruiting Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRUNOT, HILARY J
Battery D, 78th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRYSON, PAUL J.
Camp Greenleaf, Medical Corps of the Regimental Infirmary for Headquarters Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BRYSON, WILLIAM J.
Battery A, 66th Coast Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BUCCHI, CARLO
Company E, 5th Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BUCKLEY, ALEX DELEON
Evacuation Hospital Number 13
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BUTKA, ROBERT
Company B, 601st Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BUTLER, LOYAL GLENN
Quartermaster Corps 95th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BUTTERFIELD, G. BRUCE
Company C, 605th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BYERS, JOHN A.
Navy USS Minneapolis
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BARBISH, ANDREW J.
Base Hospital Number 79
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
BURKE, CHARLES DAVID
153rd Depot Brigade, 33rd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CAMPBELL, ARTHUR SAMUEL
California Medical Reserve
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CAMPBELL, DAVID ARCHER
Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CAPOCETTA, JOHN
Company M, 100th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARGO, ALBERT II
Battery A, 51st avy Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARGO, EARL
Company E, 72nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARLOCK, CHARLES
Company M, 7th Infantry, 3rd division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARLINE, FELIPPO
5th Company, 11th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARLSON, CARL W.
14th Peovisional Battalion, 156th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARLSON, EDWARD G.
Company, 314th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARNALI, LUIGI
223rd Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CAROTHERS, FRED McNEIL
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CARUSO, JAMES
Company I, 318th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CASE, DONALD D.
Naval Reserve
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CASSA, JOSEPH R.
Company G, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CHARLESWORTH, JOHN H.
Canadian Army + 9th Battalion, 3rd Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CHRISMAN, HARRY E.
Company C, Replacement Troops
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CIALONE, VINCENZIO
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CIARIMCALI, RAFFAEL
Medical Corps + Base Sector Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CIRILLI, DOMINICO
Company I, 318th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLARK, BEN F.
Company D, 380th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLARKE, JOHN ROBB
222nd Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLARK, ROY S.
Deopt Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLARK, JOHN FLOWERS
Company B, 89th Infantry, 20th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLARK, JOHN L.
110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLENDENEN, CHARLES W.
Company C, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLEM, GEORGE E.
Headquarters Company, 314th Motor Suply Train, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLEM, JOHN W.
Company F, 4th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CLINE, ARCH T.
Mercy Hospital Unit + Base Hospital Number 27
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COCHRAN, ROBERT
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COHEN, ABE
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COHEN, JOSEPH
Company B, 88th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COHEN, LOUIS B.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COHEN, MYER.
Company E, 302nd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COLE, JOHN W.
Battery C, 4th Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COLEMAN, MILTON RAY
4th Regimental Armory + Company E, 413th Telegraph Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COLESTOCK, FRANK
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COLVIN, DAVID P.
Marine Corps 18th Company, 5th Regiment, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CONROY, JAMES WILLIAM
Motor Mechanics
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COPE, RICHARD POLLARD
Company E, 146th Infantry, 37th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COPE, OSCAR M.
Photo Section Number 55
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COSHEY, HENRY S.
107th Field Artillery, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COULTER, HENRY W.
Company I, 110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COULTER, RICHARD
10th N. G. P.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
COX, RICHARD
158th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CROCK, LEROY
Company C, 104th Infantry, 26th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CREESE, DAVID E.
Company E, 34th Infantry, 7th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CRESCENZI, FRED
13th Company, 1st Engineers Recruiting Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CROSBY, RICHARD
Battery C, 44th C. A. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CROSBY, JAMES Lloyd
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CROSBY, HOWARD DINSMORE
70th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CROUSE, CHARLES C., M. D.
Pitt Hospital Unit
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
CURTIS, RUSSELL
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEEDS, JACOB H.
Supply Company, Quartermaster Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEEDS, JOHN G.
Company E, 2nd Ammunition Train, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DOMENTCK, FRANK
Company I, 166th Infantry, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DATZ, RYAN
Company A, 43rd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DAVIS, ALVIN G.
53rd Engineers + 153rd Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DAERR, ALOYSIUS S.
Headquarters Company, 14th Depot Brigade 4th Training Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DANIELS, JACOB
522nd Motor Supply Train, Quartermasters Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DANIELS, SAMUEL
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DAVIS, JOHN LINCOLN, JR.
Company F, 30th Engineers + Headquarters Company, 1st Gas Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
D’AMORE, UMBERTO
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEAL, JAMES H.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DeBALDO, FRANK M.
83rd Field Artillery, 8th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DeBALDO, JAMES M
66th Heavy Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DECKER, ORBE W.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEEMER, FRANK S.
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEEMER, WILLIAM H.
Company E, 307th Engineers, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEMILIA, VINCENZO
Company I, 318th Infantry, 80th Divison
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DENMAN, DAVID N., JR.
Air Service + Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEMARK, CARL M.
Company E, 4th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEMMER, JACOB P.
Aviation Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DENNISON, EDWARD J
Instruction Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DePRIEST, EDWIN
Battery E, 134th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DERUELLE, ELLWOOD N.
304th Signal Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DEVAUX, CHARLES FREDERICK
Motor Mechanics
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DE VAUX, JOHN WALTER
Navy + Cleveland Armory O. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DE VAUX, SPURGEON SEYBERT
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DE YOUNG, JOSEPH S.
Company B, 50th Engineers, 5th Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DI COCCO, MANRO
324th Field Hospital
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DODSON, OSCAR C.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DONOHOE, EDWARD CYRIL
Officers' Training School, Johns Hopkins
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DONOHOE, THOMAS J.
Field Hospital Number 109, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DORZUK, PETER
5th Training Battalion, 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DOTY, EDMUND S.
Company B, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DRIVER, MARVIN D.
Company C, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DROUTZ, RUSSELL C.
155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DRYLIE, JAMES COWEN
1st Section, Training Battaltion, 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DRYLIE, DAVID RANKIN
Company H, 3rd Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DRYLIE, WILLIAM
Mobile Hospital Number 8
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DuBOIS, GEORGE D.
Company D, 315th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DUFF, FRANK T.
313th Field Artillery, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DUFF, ROBERT H.
Mobile Hospital Number 8
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DUNBAR, MERLE M.
Hospital Unit Number 21
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DUNCAN, HAROLD S.
Camp Secretary, Camp Meade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
DUNCAN, GEORGE
Evacuation Hospital Number 49
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
EARNEST, G. CHARLES
164th Infantry, 41st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
EARNEST, SAMUEL B.
6th Group Personnel Office
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ELSBURY, GEORGE WILLIAM
Company B, 72nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ERRETT, JOHN A.
Company A, 320th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ERWIN, NEWTON E.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
EVANS, JAY WILLIAM
Mobile Hospital Number 8
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FACKINER, LEWIS HENRY.
Troop C, 14th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FAGAN, WILLIAM JAMES
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Company E, 214th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FARBER, MIKE
Quartermaster Corps, Camp Greenleaf
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FARBER, LEMUEL, JR.
Company M, 168th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FIELDING, WILLIAM
U. S. Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FEINBERG, BENNIE
7th Motor Transportation Company, Section B
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FINOECHIO, MANRO
Company D, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FERGUSON, DAVID HARRY
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + 301st Remount Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FERGUSON, GEORGE S.
Company B, 313th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FERGUSON, JAMES S.
U. S. Cavalry Troop F, 22nd Regiment, 7th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FERGUSON, JOHN THOMAS
Battery D, 55th C.A.C., 31st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FERRARA, VINCENT
Hospital Number 68
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FERREN, CHARLES EDWIN
Field Hospital Number 22
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FISCUS, JAMES HUDSON
Royal Army Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FITZKO, JOHN G.
14th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FLEISCHMANN, CHARLES JOSEPH
51st Medical Replacement Unit
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FLEMING, EMANUEL
542nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FLEMING, EUGUENE M.
Company C, 326th Machine Gun Battalion, 84th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FLEMING, JAMES R.
Aviation.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FLUKE, WILLIAM LLOYD
7th Field Artillery, 28th Division + Quartermaster
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FOLK, HARRY E.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FOLTZ, CLARENCE J.
Company F, 305th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FONTANELLO, ANGELO
Company L, 7th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FORD, JOHN W
109th Field Hospital
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FORGACH, JOHN
Company A, 20th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FORGACH, STEVE M.
324th Infantry, Sanitary Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FOX, JOHN D.
Marine Corps USS Hunting
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FOX, TONY
Company C, 51st Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FREDERICKSON, ROBERT L.
Company B, 26th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FREDERICKSON, ERNEST
Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FULMER, R. LAWSON
Balloon Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FULMER, DALE HUMPHREY
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Transportation Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FUNK, JAMES PICKLE
160th Headquarters Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FUNK, WILBUR ROY
M. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FURY, DAN
Company A, 305th Motor Supply Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FRYE, CHARLES EDWARD
Company F, 16th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FRYE, GEORGE D.
Mobile Hospital Number 8
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FRYE, PAUL E.
Evacuation Hospital Number 4
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
FRYE, WILLIAM D.
Company A, 11th Infnatry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GANNARE, PAMICHELLE
Company M, 166th Infantry,
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GAETANO, DOMICO
Company B, 601st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GAFFEY, JAMES
Veterinary Hospital Number 208
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GAGHAGEN, JESS ALBERT
406th Telegraph Battalion, 1st Army Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GALVIN, GEORGE C.
Field Hospitl Number 23
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GANNETT, WILLIAM B.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GARLAND, TURNEY A.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GARNER, RAYMOND
Mobile Hospital Number 8 + Hospital Numer 114
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GARRIS, GEORGE W.
303 M. T. C
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GAY, FRANK O.
102nd Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GEARHART, WILLIS S.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GELIN, ARTHUR
Company C, 14th Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GEORGE, ELIAS
Headquarters Detachment,Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GESALMAN, PAUL RICHARD
Battery A, 4th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GETTEMY, HARRY ELMER
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GETTEMY, PAUL EUGENE
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GETTINGER, EDWARD
Company A, 48th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GETTINGER, JOHN
Company C, 605th Engineers, 8th Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GHRIST, GLENN L.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GILEN, OSCAR K.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GILLEN, ARCHIE
Machine Gun Company, 52nd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GILLIGAN, CHARLES L.
Motor Transportation Corp
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GILLILAND, GUY P.
Company A, 138th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GILLILAND, JAMES B.
110th Infantry, 28h Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GINTO, SILYAGGI
313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GIRON, PETER N.
3rd Regiment Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GLAUS, WILKIS H.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GLENN, RAYMOND M.
General Hospital Number 1
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GLUNT, RALPH H.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOEHRING, RICHARD
Navy + S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOLDBERG, ALEX
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOLSBY, WILLIAM
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOOD, WILLIAM J.
Artiller, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOOD, GEORGE M
Company E, 103rd Supply Train, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOWER, SAMUEL F.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GOWER, JOHN W.
Company F, 51st Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GRECO, JOSEPH A.
Company M, 7th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GREEN, ALBER8
4th Provisional Recruit Company of Engineers Replacement Troops
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GREGG, JAMES
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GRIFFITH, DEAN C.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GRUBBS, MILLER S.
Company B, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GUARINO, HARRY PAUL
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
GUARINO, JOSEPH J.
Company K, 107th Infantry, 27th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HARRIS, CLARENCE
14th Cavalry + Transportation Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HACKNEY, JOSEPH RAYMOND
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAINES, ROBERT J.
58th Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAIR, JOHN ROBERT
Navy USS Norlina
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMAN, EDWARD EARL
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMAN, THOMAS PERRY
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMILTON, JAMES B.
Company C, 11th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMMAN, DR. HOWARD A.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMMAN, JOHN F.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMMER, EDGAR T.
30th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAMMER, MAURICE A.
56th Company, 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HANSON, ALFRED W.
313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HARROLD, PAUL H.
155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HARTMAN, JAMES
Company A, 28th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HARTSELL, WADE J.
Company L, 145th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAYDEN, JACOB FRANCIS
111th Machine Gun Company, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAYS, LLOYD E.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAYES, WILLIAM G.
10th Training Battalion, 155 Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAYS, JOHN CURTEN
Hospital Training Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAZEN, ROBERT T.
97th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HAZLETT, THOMAS EARL
R. O. T. E., Fort Benjamin Harrison + Company E. 360th Infantry, 90th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HEBRANK, CHARLES R.
U.S. Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HEDLUND, K. LAWRENCE
Company B, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HECKLER, PAUL A.
Company I, 318th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HELMAN, WILLIAM SETH
111th Signal Corps, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HENDERSON, DAVID
Battery C, 55th avy Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HENDERSON, ROBERT
Company E, 24th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HENDERSON, THOMAS
56th Pioneer Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HENDERSON, FINLEY C.
Company D, 156th Training Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HENDRICK, ARTHUR ALLEN
Company A, 56th Infantry + Company B, 147th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RENTER, FRED
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HERBERT, ROBERT DIXON
Headquarters Company, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HERMAN, FRED F.
Company I, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HERWICK, CHARLES L.
158th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HICE, WILLIAM R.
Company B, 320th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HIGHBERGER, FRANK McMASTERS
Medical Corps, 110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HILEMAN, CHARLES C. JR.
Delaware Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HILL, CRAIG C.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HISKER, EDWARD PAUL
Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HISKER, FRANK
Company C, 305th Engineers, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HISKER, WILLIAM JOHN
Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOFFMAN, FRED W.
10th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOFFMAN, HOMER D
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOFFMAN, L. W.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOFFMAN, WILLIAM, JR.
3rd Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOHMAN, EDWARD C.
258th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOHN, ADAM
Headquarters Detachment, Motor Unit, Medical Department, Fort Oglethorpe
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOHN, JOSEPH JR.
Battery D, 66th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOHN, JOSEPH
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOLDIN, RUDOLPH J
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HORNICK, JOHN
Marine Corps USS Rhode Island
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOUGHTON, JOHN
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOWARD, EDWARD JOHN
Heavy Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOWARD, EUGENE P.
Heavy Artillery Officers' Training School
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HOWELL, WILBUR G.
305th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HUFF, GEORGE FRANKLIN
Rail Road Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HUFF, WILLIAM AUGUSTUS Jr.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HUFF, VORIS K.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HUGLEY, THOMAS
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HUTCHINSON, CLARENCE MAYO
406th Telegraph Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
HUTCHINSON, WALTER J.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JAMISON, JOSEPH STEEL
109th Field Hospital, 103rd Sanitary Train, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JENNINGS, WILBUR E.
Marine Corps Company 83, 6th Regiment, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JENICK, JOHN T.
318th Field Hospital, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JENSEN, HENRY
Company A, 4th Infantry, 3rd Division Regular Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSON, CHARLES J.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSON, CHARLES RICHARD
Navy USS Georgia
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSON, FRANK E.
5th Provisional Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSON, JOHN W.
Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSON, LESTER WILLIAM
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSON, R.
Batteny C, 47th Heavy Artillery, 2nd Army Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSTON, BURRELL
Company B, S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSTON, GLENN R.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSTON, JAMES E.
Medical Corps 138th Company, 138th Regiment, 35th division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JOHNSTON, WILLIAM RALPH
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JONES, CHARLIE E.
Base Hospital Number 88
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JONES, R. E.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
JULIAN, GEORGE
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEOUGH, LAWRENCE D.
Company A, 56th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KARNS, WILLIAM CLYDE
Company A, 320th Infantry + Company E, 30th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KECK, GEORGE
Field Remount Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KECK, JAMES STANTON
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KECK, JOHN ADAM
Coast Artillery Corps + Headquarters Company, 7th Trench Mortar Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KECK, RICHARD ALLEN
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEENAN, EDWARD A.
306th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEENER, LEMUEL OFFUTT
Company C, 1st Battalion, Infantry Replacement Camp
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEENER, PAUL C.
Base Hospital Number 20
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEEPERS, D. MARK
Navy USS Cincinnati
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEIM, HOWARD P.
Company G, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KELLER, R. HARRY
Company C, 93rd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KELLEY, CHARLES
158th Depot Brigade,
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KELLEY, RALPH
O. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KELLEY, MARK L.
107th Field Artillery, Sanitary Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KENNELTY, CLARENCE M.
Hospital Train Number 54
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KEMERER, JOSEPH W.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KETTERING, CHARLES
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KETTERING, GEORGE M.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KETTERING, HARRY
Company A, 8th Training Battalion, Replacement Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KETTERING, MAURICE M.
320th Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KIELY, WILLIAM G.
Medical Corps, 107th Artillery, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KIEHL, WILLIAM F.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KILGORE, JEROME J.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KILGORE, JOHN A.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KILGORE, ROBERT
Headquarters Company, 7th Trench Mortar Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KIMMELL, EDWARD H.
Ordnance Department, 102 Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KIMMEL, FRANK S.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KIRK, WILBER K.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KISH, WILLIAM BERTE
Hospital Train Number 54
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KISTLER, J. HARRY
Company F, 82nd Field Artillery + 24th Cavalry, Camp Logan
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLINGENSMITH, CARROLL A.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLINGENSMITH, JOHN
Headquarters Company, 100th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLINGENSMITH, LEVI FRANKLIN
41st Company, 20th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLINGENSMITH, REEL B.
Medical Detachment, 21st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLINGENSMITH, WILLIAM I.
Headquarters Detachment, 305th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLEMANN, FRED
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KLOES, WALTER
129th Ambulance Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOBLESKY, CASEY
Company A, 320th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOSINSKY, VINCENT
Quartermasters Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOSS, HARRY E.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOSS, LEWIS
Base Hospital Number 20
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOTOUCH, ROBERT. JR.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + 149th Machine Gun Battalion, Rainbow Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOUGH, PAUL E.
Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOUGH, RALPH L.
Company D, 315th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOZAIN, JOHN E.
Company I, 110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KOZIAN, JOSEPH M.
Navy USS Crosby
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KRAJEWSKI, JOE
Company B, 145th Infantry, 37th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KRAJEWSKI, JOHN
34th Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KUHNS, JOHN
Base Hospital Number 10
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KUHNS, J. FLOYD
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Company I. 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KUHNS, RICHARD A.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KUHNS, WILBUR B.
Ambulance Driver
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
KURTZ, SEBASTIAN
Company C, 605th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LA BELLE, JAMES
Company D, 803rd Infantry, 92nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LAIRD, JOHN K.
107th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LANG, RALPH CLIFFORD
Headquarters Company, 320th Ifantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LARKIN, FRANCIS JOSEPH
Company D, 315th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LAWSON, JAMES C.
Medical Department, Camp Greenleaf
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEE, RALPH E.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LINSENBIGLER, J. W.
Quartermasters Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEMON, GEORGE C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEONE, LOUIS
Company B, 320th Infantry, 80th Division + Company A, 56th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEONE, THOMAS
Navy.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LESEMAN, EUGENE W.
1st Training Battalion + 8th Company Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LETKE, WILLIAM
Company F, 58th Infantry, 4th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEVENDUSKY, ROBERT J.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEVENDUSKY, WALTER C.
Medical Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEWIS, ARCHIE LUCIEN
Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEWIS, CALVIN E.
Company F, 166th Infnatry, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEWIS, JOHN A.
General Hospital Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LEWIS, WILLIAM R.
Company C, 54th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LOCHRA, ALBERT PULTZ
General Hospital Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LOGAN, ROY
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LONG, CLARE V.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LONG, RAYMOND B.
Troop D, 11th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LONG, ROBERT H.
Company A, 320th Infnatry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LUNK, JOHN RALPH
Quartermasters Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LUTE, CLYDE E.
Company A, 111th Infantry, 28th division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LUTZ, FRANK HENRY
Company C, 6th Anti Air Craft Machine Gun
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LUTE, GEORGE E.
18th Infantry, 5th Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
LYONS, JOHN S.
Company F, 52nd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McADAMS, DANIEL
Medical Corps, 56th Search Light Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McAFEE, J. R
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MacALISTER, ROBERT
Evacuation Hospital Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McALISTER, PETER D
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MacHARDY, ALEX C.
Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCAHAN, JOHN D.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCALL, ADD.
Headquarters Company, Transportation Corps + Company F, 166th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCANN, PETER F.
Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCARTNEY, CHARLES EDWARD
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCARTNEY, GROVER CLEVELAND
General Hospital Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCARTNEY, JOHN SCOTT
Base Hospital Number 28
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCLAIN, ROSEMARY
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCOMBE, JOHN
2nd Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCONNELL, JAMES L.
Company L, 29th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCONNELL, ROBERT S.
14th Balloon Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCORMICK, JOHN
Officers' Training School
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McCURDY, FRANK L.
Company A, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McDIVITT, LIEUTENANT F. C.
Company G, 38th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McDONALD, THOMAS P.
83rd Transportation Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McINDOE GEORGE ALBERT
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McINDOE, RAYMOND M.
Company D, 34th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MacINNES, JAMES ALLEN
Company B, S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McINTYRE, HENRY S, 3rd
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McINTYRE, LEWIS W.
153rd Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McINTYRE, WALTER ROY
Base Hospital Number 20
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McINTYRE, TURNEY S.
Casual Company, 30th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McILVAINE, CHARLES R.
Company K, 320th Infantry, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McILVAINE, CLYDE C.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McKEE, JOHN K.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McKNIGHT, HARRY W
Headquarters Company, 160th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McMILLEN, EARNEST W.
Motor Transportation Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McNERNEY, DANIEL J.
Company A, 320th Signal Battalion, 8th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
McQUAIDE, LAWRENCE THOMAS
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division, Company E 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MADALENA, JOSEPH
Company C, 52nd Infantry, 60th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MAKOVIC, JOHN
Company A, 320th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MALLEY, EDWARD M.
Officers’ Training Camp, Fort Benjamin Harrison + U. S. School of Aeronautics
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MANIX, TIMOTHY
Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MARSH, EARNEST
Company L, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MARSHALL, ALEXANDER S.
Ambulance Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MARSHALL, JAMES
BaseHospital Number 20
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MARSHALL, JOHN D.
Machine Gun Company, 320 Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MARSHALL, WILLIAM
Ambulance Corps, Base Hospital Number 20
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MARZLO, PIETRO
Evacuation Hospital Number 49
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MASON, KENNETH
U. S. S. Radford
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MATHIS, PEARL
33rd Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MAXWELL, GROVER
Company H, 60th Infantry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MAYERS, CLARENCE
22nd Recruit Battalion, 4th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MELKERSON, ALVIN C.
Base Hospital Number 28
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MELKERSON, ARTHUR FRANKLIN
Medical Corps, Hospital Number 1
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MEREURIO, MARCO
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, EMERSON
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, FLOYD E.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, HARRY G.
153rd Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, LUTHER D.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, RAY T.
Base Hospital Number 91
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, NOAH
Battery E, 20th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLER, WILLIAM
Company A, 26th Infantry, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLIGAN, JOHN D.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MILLS, FELIX B.
Company A, 320th Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MINICONZI, JOSEPH
187th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MITCHELL, ALPHEUS
109th Field Hospital
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MITCHELL, JOSEPH
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOMEYER, JOHN A.
12th Field Artillery, Battery F
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOON, LEWIS TRAUGER
Navy, Philadelphia Naval Training School
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOONLY, CHARLES W.
Company M, 9th Infantry Replcaement Training Center
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOORHEAD, JOHN J.
Medical Corps, Camp Greenleaf
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MORELLI, JOE
Company A, 60th Infantry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MORRIS, THOMAS
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MORRISON, ELEXANDER E.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MORRISON, JAMES N.
Veterinary Corps, Auxiliary Remount
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOTT, PAUL ARTHUR
50th Aero Squadreon
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOXLEY, EDWARD B.
91st Aero Squadron, 1st Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MOYAR, JOSEPH S.
Navy USS San Diego
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MULLEN, THOMAS H
Company F, 2nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, FRANK M.
Company L, 165th Infantry, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, ALFRED KEYS
160th Brigade Headquarters, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY. FRANK J.
Company I, 10th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, JAMES E.
U. S. Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, J. CHARLES
Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, JOHN THOMAS
Company D, Engineers 511th
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, WILLIAM C.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MURPHY, WILLIAM J.
155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MUSA, TONY
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MUSE, CLARENCE
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MUSICK, DANIEL PATTERSON
Company I, 52nd Pioneer Infantry, 5th Army Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MYERS, ALBERT
Headquarters Company, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MYERS, CARL WILLIAM
Company A, 56th Infantry, 90th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MYERS, FRANK W.
Battery B, 10th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MYERS, GEORGE ELMER
Company A, 9th Infantry, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
MYERS, PAUL H.
MP Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NAPOLEON, JACK
320th Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NEIGHLY, SAMUEL C.
Company K, 51st Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NELSON, CHARLES JOHN
Navy, Great Lakes Training School + Commissary Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NELSON, GEORGE DEWEY
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Motor Truck Company Number 545
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NELSON, GEORGE J.
10th Company. 2nd Air Service Mechanic
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NELSON, OSCAR ALFRED
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NEWHOUSE, CHARLES EDWARD
Navy USS Carolina
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NEWHOUSE, JOHN DAVIS
18th Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NEWHOUSE, WILLIAM
Base Hospital Number 28
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NOW, CHARLES A.
Company A, Motor Transportation Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NULL, HENRY HARRISON
Headquarters Company, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
NULL, MILLARD F. Jr.
Allegheny Hospital Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
O'HARA, ANNE M.
Red Cross Nurse + Base Hospital Number 5
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
OPLINGER, HENRY LOYD
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ORR, EDRICK
Company C, 124th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
O’SHEA, DANIEL
Company F, 214th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
OVERLY, ELMER G.
Aviation Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PADAYONI, JOHN
Quartermasters Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAGE, GUY
War Departmet
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAINTER, JACOB F.
320th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAINTER, JAMES H.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PALLITTO, JACK
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PALMER, CHARLES FREDERICK
Company I, 803rd Infantry, 2nd Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PALMER, ELMER EDISON, JR.
Company C, 315th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PANICKELLO, GENNARO
Company M, 166th Infantry, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PARKS, DAVID
Company M, 19th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PARKS, WILLIAM
Company C, 316th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PARRISH, FRED J.
Company C, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PASKERVITZ, MARKUM
3rd Company, 155th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PATTERSON, FRANK STANLEY
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PATTERSON, LAWRENCE F.
U. S. Military Academy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAULI, GUSTAVE JULIUS
Company B, 145th Infantry, 37th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAULI, HJALMAR I.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAULSON, PAUL A.
Navy, Great Lakes Naval Training Station
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAULSON, CARL G.
317th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAVLIK, ANDREW
Company A, 601st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PAVLIK, STEPHEN
68th Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PENELLE, LONZO
Machine Gun Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PERRY, FRED B.
Signal Corps, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PETERS, JOSEPH A.
Headquarters Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PETRIO, MIKE
Company K, 7th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PIAZZA, PETER
Company C, 315th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PLAYFAIR, JAMES H.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PLIVELICH, ANDREW
Intelligence Section, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POLET, ANGELO
Company E, 30th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POMPONI, ALEXANDER
Headquarters Company, 51st Infantry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POPE, ALBERT WILLIAM
324th Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PORTER, CHARLES C, JR.
Naval Reserve
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POTTS, GEORGE W.
Company G, 47th Infantry, 4th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POTTS, HARRY E.
Aviation Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POTTS, ROBERT L
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
POTTS, WILLIAM JOSEPH, M. D.
Medical Corps + Evacuation Hospital Number 17
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PRINCLER, HOMER W.
51st Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PRINGLE, HERMAN WILLIAM
Company A, 111th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PRIOLETTO, LEWIS
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PROBST, GEORGE WILLIAM
Marine Corps 403rd Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PULLINGS, GEORGE FRANCIS
Camp Hospital Number 68
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PULLINGS, JOHN
CompanyN, 110th Infantry, 28th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PURUCKER, RALPH H.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
PYNE, ROBERT THEODORE
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
QUINN, JOSEPH
70th Coast Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
REINHARDT, EDWARD
Company D, 344th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUSSELL, CHARLES W.
118th Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUSSELL, CLYDE L.
Company E, 406th Telegraph Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RAE, LIVINGSTON
Evacuation Hospital Number 28
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RADEBAUGH, ROY
Hospital Number 68
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RADIER, FRANK
Company B, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RAHL, JACOB ANDREW
5th Anti Air Craft Machine Gun Battalion + Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RAYMOND, FRANK
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RECKUS, JOHN
Company D, 13th Infantry, 8th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RIDDLE, CLYDE
Company B, 145th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RIDDLE, GEORGE C.
Base Hospital Number 214
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RIDSDALE, JOSEPH VICTOR
Battery C, 42nd Coast Artillery, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RIDSDALE, THOMAS WILLIAM
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
REBER, ANDREW
Medical Corps, Camp Greenleaf + Base Hospital, Mineloa NY
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RILEY, FRANK E.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RIPPLEMEYER, BERNARD
Camp Hospital Number 68
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROBERTSON, JOSEPH K.
Battery C, Light Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROBINSON, JAMES B. JR.
Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROBINSON, PAUL M.
Company E, 110th Supply Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RODEHAVER, ERNEST D.
Company D, 305th Ammunition Train, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROGERS, THOMAS
509th Truck Transportation Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROGERS, WALTER D.
58th Supply Vompany, 4th Regulars + Field Hospital Number 33
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROSENSTELL, FLOYD H.
Battery C, 12th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROSS, NICK
Company H, 23rd Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROWE, PAUL E.
Supply Company, 52nd Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROY, NICK A.
110th Infantry Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ROYED, JOSEPH H.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUFFNER, CLARENCE MONROE
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUFFNER, JOHN ELMER
Company E, 1st Ammunition Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUFFNER, SILAS CLARK
315th Machine Gun Battalion, 160th Brigade, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUFFNER, VICTOR L.
Company A, 17th Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUFFNER, WALTER S.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUMBAUGH, LESTER J.
Company L, 21st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUMBAUGH, GEORGE WALTER
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RUSS, JAMES C.
Company L, 803rd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RYAN, JOHN L.
Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RYAN, RICHARD M.
Headquarters Company, 311th Field Artillery, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RYAN, WILLIAM B.
17th Engineers + General Pershing's Staff
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
RYAN, W. B. JR.
Trench Mortar Battalion, 312th Field Artillery, 87th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SAUNDERS, FRANK EARL
Company B, 304th Ammunition Train, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SAUNDERS, WILLIAM R.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHAW, MELVIN J.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SKETELL, ALBERT
Evacuation Hospital Number 26
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SENATORE, GEORGE
Medical Corps + U. S. General Hospital Number 31
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHEARER, MILTON ALBERT
Company K, 112th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SANDERS, JESSE
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SARVER, JAMES V.
113th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SAUL, RICHARD R.
Company B, 153rd Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SAVILLE, JAMES W.
Troop K, 7th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SAXMAN, WILLIAM MECHLING
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SAYLOR, CLIFFORD W.
Company C, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCHALL, REV. CHARLES
110th Infantry + Senior Chaplain, 28th Division, 4th Army Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCHMUCKER, FRANK A.
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCHMUCKER, JOHN T.
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + 301st Field Remount Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCHMUCKER, WILLIAM J.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCHRACK, CYRIL J.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Headquarters Company, Camp Hancock
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCOTT, THOMAS F. S.
110th Machine Gun Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SCOTT, MAURICE
Company B, 132nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SEANOR, JOHN
Company A, 10th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SEANOR, WILLIAM E.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHAFFER, JOSEPH REED
Troop H, 16th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHAFFER, MORRIS HAMILTON
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHAKESPEARE, ROY C.
6th Anti Air Craft Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHEETS, WILLIAM HOOD
318th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHEFFLER, EUGENE R.
314th Baking Company + U. S. Guards
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHIETZ, JOHN A. JR
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHEITZ, PAUL E.
320th Machine Gun Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHERIDAN, EDWARD P.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHRADER, FULLER
4th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHINN, WILLIAM F.
Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHOAP, CHARLES L.
Ambulance Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHOAF, HARRY A.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHOAF, ROY
Company B, Motor Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHOFNOSKY, ABE I.
Quartermasters Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHOFNOSKY, PAUL P.
Navy.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHANNON, ORLANDO
Company A, 58th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHOTTS, JOHN P.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHUEY, CHARLES ROY
Battery D, 44th Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHUEY, FRANK BRYAN
Troop K, 11th Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SHUSTER, LEROY D.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SICKENBERGER, NORRIS S.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SIMPSON, GEORGE B.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SINCLEY, SAMUEL R.
Medical Corps + 1st Training Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SINDORF, HARRY F.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SKOLSKIE, JOHN A.
Company D, 6th Development Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SLOAN, EDGAR H.
27th Company, 9th Battalion, 20th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SLEPPE, RAYMOND S.
4th Provision Recruiting Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMARTN1CK, JOSEPH ANDY
General Hospital Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMAY, CHARLES E.
1st Provisional Company, 98th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMITH, PERCY BROWN
Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMITH, GEORGE L.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division + Headquarters Company, Detached
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMITH, HAROLD
Medical Department, Camp Hospital Number 68
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMITH, JR., ROBERT E.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SMUDSKI, JOHN
346th Ambulance Company, 87th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SNEDDEN, ROBERT H.
Base Hospital Number 45
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SNEDDEN, VICTOR
3rd Battalion, 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SPAGANI, VICTOR
Company H, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STAIRS, HENRY M.
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Company M, 364th Infantry, 91st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STAIRS, LEWIS H.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Divisions
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STEINER, JOSEPH
Officers’ Training School
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STEINER, PERCY EDWARD
1107th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STEPHENSON, JOHN W.
336th Baking Company, 90th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STOKUM, CLARENCE J
PostHospital, Fort Oglethorpe
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STOKES, FRANK F.
505th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STOKES, BOYD A.
802nd Pioneer Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STORY, FRANK P.
7th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STORY, HARRY C.
Company C, 321st Field Signal Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STITZER, CLARENCE E.
6th Anti Aircraft Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STOCKBERGER, HARRY J., M. D.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STOECKLE, JOHN M.
Motor Transportation Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STRANDBERG, AUGUST E.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STRASLICKA, ANDREW
Marine Corps Headquarters Company, 5th Regiment, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STRASLICKA, JACOB
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STOUGH, FRANK E.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SUPRO, JOSEPH ANDREW
24th Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
SWANSON, OSCAR JULIUS
U. S. Navy Submarine Force USS F-2, USS F-3, USS O-16
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
STAUFFER, JOHN W.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + Company A, 149th Machine Gun Battalion, 42nd Divison
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TAURISH, JOHN
Company A, 60th Infantry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TAYLOR, CHARLES
15th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TAYLOR, ISAAC WILLIAM
Base Hospital Number 59
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TAYLOR, JACOB E.
Battery E, 58th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TAYLOR, JOHN H.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
T1BERIO, JOHN
Company B, 338th Infantry, 85th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TEMPLE, GEORGE M.
Base Hospital Number 27
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TEMPLETON, VIRGIL SHELBY
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TEPPER, ADAM FELIX
Company M, 9th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
THACKER, CECIL G.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
THOMAS, JOHN E.
Company H, 2nd Replacement Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
THOMPSON, MILTON
143rd Ambulance Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
THOMPSON, ROBERT NELSON
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TITT, HERMAN A.
S.A.T.C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TONKAY, WILLIAM McKINLEY
Company H, 7th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TOPPER, JAMES R.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRIMBLE, RICHARD R. C.
Company G, 60th Infantry, 20th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUE, GEORGE M.
Company D, 166th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUE, JARRETT W.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXAL, ANDRE G.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXAL, CHARLES B.
12th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXAL, JACOB Q.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXAL, NAOMI E.
Army Nurse Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXAL, TODD G.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXELL, ADRIAN E.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXELL, HUBERT
Company B 51st R.R. Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TRUXELL, NORMAN W.
Ordnance Departmenr
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TURNEY, ROBERT PAUL
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
TURNEY, MARCELLUS R. JR.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
VEITCH, THOMAS ARTHUR
320th Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
VINNACOMBE, CHARLES JOHN
320th Infantry Band, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
VITONI, JOSEPH
117th Ammuniion Train, Medical Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
VLOCK, HARRY A.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
VLOCK, JOSEPH B.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WALDRON, DAVIS LOUIS
Company D, 32nd Infnatry, 81st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WALKER, EDWARD MORRIS
Company B, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WALL, JAMES R.
Company F, 305th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WALTHOUR, J. REGIS
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WATSON, JOHN L.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WEAVER, GLENN ALLEN
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WEBB, HARRY ELMER
Headquarters Company, 326th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WEBB, JAMES
Merchant Marines, The Maruba
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WEBB, JAMES
Company K, 162nd Infantry, 41st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WEBB, WILLIAM
117th Ammunition Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WEIMER, WILLIAM FRANCIS
U.S. Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WELLS, ADAM
11th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WELTY, DANIEL E.
British Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WELTZ, CHARLES FREDRICK
Evacuation Hospital
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WELTY, HENRY B.
35th Service Company, Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WELTZ, VERNETTE T.
18th Ambulance Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WENFIELD, FREDRICK ALEX.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WENTZELL, WILLIAM F.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WERTZ, ROBERT F.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WESBECHER, ALOYSIUS A.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WHITE, KENNETH L.
General Hospital Number 1
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WHITFIELD, JOHN R
Company C, 305th Field Signal Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WHITFIELD, GEORGE THOMAS
1st Infantry, 155thDepotBrigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WHITSELL, F. E. Lloyd
562nd Ambulance Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WHITMORE, FRANK W.
428th Engineers Depot
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WIBLE, RICHARD ALLEN
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + 332nd Motor Truck Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WILBUR, CLARK LACHLAN
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division + 26th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WILLIAMS, JAMES
305th Engineers Train, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WILSON, DAVID
Company B, 21st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WILSON, THOMAS M.
314th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WINSTON, R.
Company A, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WINTERS, JACK P.
Company M, 52nd Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WISE, CHARLES WILLIAM
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOLFE, GEORGE W.
Company D, 87th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOLFE, JAMES BRYON
Company E, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOODS, DONALD J.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOODMAN, JOSEPH F.
Company A, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOODMAN, WILLIAM
Medical Replacement Unit Number 50
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOODWARD, ARTHUR JAMES
Company D, 6th Engineers, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WOODWARD, HOWARD H.
Navy, Newport,FireDepartment
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WRIGHT, ELMER G.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WRIGHT, NORMAN B.
Signal Crops
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WYLIE, ERNEST F
Headquarters Company, 12th Field Artillery, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WYLIE, HUGH
Company D, 166th Infantry, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
WYLIE, THOMAS C.
Company I, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
YOUNG, PAUL NATHAN
Company D, 24th Engineers + Headquarters Company, Division of Construction and Forestry
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ZERRILLO, DAN
Company C, 319th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ZIFF, FRANK
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ZIMMERMAN, ROBERT E.
304th Single Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ZUNDAL, EDWIN
305th Artillery, 70th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Greensburg District
ABBATICCHIO, DR. NICHOLAS
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ACKERMAN, FRANK
Medical Department, Base Hospital
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ADAMCYK, MARTIN
1st Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ADAMCYK, THEODORE
Company I, 327th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ADAMS, WALTER
Troop E, 4th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ADAMS, WILLIAM P.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ADAMS, CHARLES McCLELLAND
56th Pioneer Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ALBERT, DAVID E.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ALBERT, JAMES PAUL
F. S. Battalion, Medical Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ALBERT, ROBERT R
Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ALTMAN, IRA W.
334th Infantry, 4th Provisional Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ALTMAN, ORLANDO E.
Navy, USS Gregory, Raditzky SC 215
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
AMEND, PAUL R.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
AMER, STEPHEN
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ANTONIO, MARZIALI
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ASHBAUGH, EMEET
601st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ASHBAUGH, JAMES
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ASHBAUGH, PHILIP
Naval Reserve
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
AUKERMAN, IRA
320th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
AUKERMAN, GEORGE
Company C, 105th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
AUSTRAW, GRANT A.
Company A, 307th Engineers Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
AZBE, FRANK JOSEPH
137th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BAKER, WALTER I.
Battery F, 315th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BALDRIDGE, JOHN R.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BALDRIDGE, JOSEPH E.
S. A. T. C. + Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BALDRIDGE, THOMAS M.
Aerial Serivce
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BAIR, CLYDE G.
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BARRETT, REGIS
28th Regiment, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BARRON, MARCHALL S.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BARTO, LOUIS D.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BASSETT, BEATRICE E.
Army Nurse Corps, Camp Sevier
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BATES, FRED G.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BATES, WALTER S.
Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BATES, FRANK L
Navy, USS Rhode Island, USS Arkansas
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BAUGHMAN, HARRY
4th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BAUM, ELMER
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BEATTY, WILLIAM
USS Cape May
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BEATTY, JOHN L.
Naval Aviation
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BEATTY, CHARLES A.
Company B, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BECK, JOHN S.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BENNETT, PAUL
51st Company, Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BERENBROK, EDWARD
546th M. S. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BERENBROK, GEORGE
Company K, 326th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BERKELBACH, ROY G.
Hospital Train Number 62
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BERKOVSKI, HARRY
56th Supply Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BERNAS, FRED AUGUSTAS
10th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BERTRAM, GEORGE D.
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BLAZEK, FRANK
Medical Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BLISS, LEWIS
Company B, 17th Infantry, 27th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BEVERIDGE, ALEX
Company F, 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BEVERIDGE, GEORGE J.
Company M, 166th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BILLER, JOHN P.
Battery D, 321st Field Artillery, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BINGLE, JOSEPH
Coast Artillery, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BITTNER, HORACE J.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BITTNER, MARY M.
Army Nurse Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BLACKBURN, ARTHUR BYRON
Pittsburgh School of Military Roentgenolgy + Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BLAIR, JAMES A.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOEHME, ALBERT
Base Hospital Number 79
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOEHME, ROBERT
Supply Company, 56th Pioneer Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOGGIO, PIETRO
211th Engineers Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOLINGER, ALBERT R.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOICE, HENRY
Hospital Corps, Number 78
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BORTO, PETE
Base Hospital Number 78
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOSSART, DR. MERLE
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BOYER, ALBERT S.
Company I, 803rd Pioneer Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRIDGE, CORA A.
Army Nurse Corps, Base Hospital Number 27
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRIDGE, LEONARD W.
320th Field Hospital Sanitary Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRIDGE, MAURICE G.
Navy, USS Maine, USS Yarnell
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRIDGE, MORRIS G
Navy, USS Yarnell
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRINE, WILFORD E
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRINKER, CHARLES
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRONKWSKY, ANTHONY
Troop B, 15th Military Police
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BRITT, MICHAEL JOSEPH
Medical Department, CompanyField Hospital 22, 7th Sanitary Train, 7th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BROWN, THOMAS J.
15th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BROWNFIELD, WILLIAM
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BUNUNCO, PAUL
Company H, 325th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BURKEY, NELSON
Company L, 19th Infantry, 18th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BURD, GEORGE I.
Company D, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BUTERBAUGH, DEAN ROYDEN
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BINGAMAN, WALTER W.
26th Company, Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BURKHART, JOHN
Company M,10thPennsylvania National Guard + 155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BURKHOLDER, RUSSELL
Coast Artillery, 1st Band
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
BYERLY, GEORGE J.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CAMERON, RICHARD M.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CAMPBELL, JOHN PORTER
Company B, 103rdField Signal Battalion, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CAPELLI, EMIL
305th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CAPP, ALFRED J.
Navy, USS Texas
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CAPP, EDWARD J.
Company I, 315th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CARPENTER, SCOTT
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CARR, CHARLES H.
Base Hospital Number 78
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CASPER, ANDREW
Navy, USS Nakomis
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CASSIDY, LOYD C.
82nd Company, 6th Regiment, 2nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CASSIDY, WARREN J.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CASTERWILER, FRANK E.
317th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CESARE, MARTIN R.
Ambulance service, 332nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CHESTNUT, NORMAN ALBERT
74th Company, 6th Regiment, 2nd Division, Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CHURVER, FREDERICK
120th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CINIBULK, ROBERT
Company B, 103rd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CLAWSON, FRANCIS H.
Company C, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
COLE, JACOB
Supply Company, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
COGAN, CLYDE
Medical Corps, Base Hospital Number 57
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
COGAN, RALPH
Supply Company, 56th Pioneer Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
COLBURN, CHARLES C.
324th Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
COLEMAN, DOTY
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
COOPER, WILLIAM E.
Company A, 213th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CRAMER, IVAN H.
Headquarters Company, 5th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CORNELIUS, JOHN
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CORT, CHARLES A. JR.
Company A, 37th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CRIBBS, YERTICE LEMON
Medical Department, Camp Greenleaf
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CUMMINGS, CHARLES
Troop I, 17th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CUMMINGS, JAMES
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CUMMINGS, THOMAS
Company K, 11th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CURNOW, SAMUEL G.
168th Machine Gun Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
CURTO, BERNARD G.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DAILY, THOMAS T.
820th Aerial Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DALTON, AGNES S.
Base Hosital, Camp Dix + Army Nurse Corps,Beaux Desut
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DANCER, REED
Aero Squadron, 95th Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DATZ, WILLIAM J. B.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DAVIS, CHARLES M.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DAVIS, GEORGE M.
USS Connecticut.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DAVIS, PHILLIP S.
Navy, USS Vermont
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DEGITZ, HOWARD E.
13th Company, Depot Brigade, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DILLON, MATTHEW' P.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DISKEY, ADAM
Company A, 601st Pioneer Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DODDS, RAYMOND A.
Company 39, 10th Regiment, Construction Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DOLMASKY, ERNEST P.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DONALDSON, JOHN W.
Company I, 110th Regiment, N. G. P.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DOTTERWAY, LAWRENCE
Chemical Welfare Service, Washington, DC
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DOWNEY, ARCH
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DOWNS, FRANCIS P.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DRUM, EDGAR H.
Engineers Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
DUNN, HENRY HOMER
Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EAGLEHOUSE, FRANK
Company D, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EAGLEHOUSE, JOSEPH M.
Company C, 209th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EAKINS, JAMES
10th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EATON, RALPH S.
Company E, Motor Supply Train, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EISAMAN, FLOYD C.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EISAMAN, DR. PAUL C.
General Hospital Number 2
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ENBANKS, JAMES HENRY
505th Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EVERETT, ARTHUR LEROY
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
EVERLY, CHARLES C.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FARABAUGH, JAMES W.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FAUST, JOHN G
Company I, 51st Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FEATHER, ISAAC K.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FELBAUM, GEORGE E.
Company G, 52nd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FENNELL, THOMAS W.
Company K, 317th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FICK, GEORGE L.
Coast Artillery, 50th Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FICK, CHARLIE A.
Headquarters Train, 1st Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FISHER, CHARLES R.
Base Hospital Number 58
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FOLTZ, GEORGE
Company H, 318th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FORSHA, LAWRENCE E.
Mustering Office, Camp Lee
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRAUNHOLTZ, MARTIN B.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRENCH, JAMES
45th Company, 12th Battalion, 153rd D. B.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRENCHICK, ANDY
Company E, 317th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FOX, CHARLES A.
USS Missouri.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FOX, FRANCIS P.
Company A, 128th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRITZ, CHARLES F
Company M, 10th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRITZ, LAWRENCE P.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRITZ, WALTER
Company G, Ammunition Train Number 305,, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRYE, ARNOLD
Company B, 315th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRYE, LAWRENCE
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRYE, LEWIS
Emb. Camp Number 1, St. Nazzair, France
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FRYE, SAMUEL A.
Company G, 5th Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
FURRY, HARRY
Company K, 317th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GALLO, NICK
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GALLAGHER, JAMES S.
110th Infantry, N. G. P
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GALVIN, PLACIDUS J.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GALVIN, THOMAS WILLIAM
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GAMBLE, GEORGE W.
Company A, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GAREY, JOHN F.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GEARY, JOSEPH A.
361st Aerial Squad
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GEARY, LEO F.
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GEISLER, JOHN H.
124th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GESSLER, LAWRENCE E.
Quartermaster Headquarters + Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GETTENY, ROBERT S.
110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GIBSON, FRANK
Company B, 304th Field Artillery, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GIBSON, RONALD E.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GILL, CLAUDE A.
Company F, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GLECKL, MAX W.
Company E, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GLECKL, GILBERT
56th Pioneer Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GOOD, JOSEPH
Company B, 105th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GOODMAN, FRANK
Battery F, 309th Field Artillery, 78th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GOODMAN, GEORGE
Company K, 5th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GOODMAN, GEORGE
Company C, 60th Infantry, 5th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GRAY, ALEXANDER F.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GEIGER, RICHARD C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GREEK, CURTIS M.
Officers’ Training Camp, Coast Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GREEN, ROBERT E.
Company M, 110th Infantry + U.S. Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GROTE, HERMAN
206th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GUIDOS, ANDREW B.
Company E, 305th Motor Supply Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
GRUSS, JOHN
Company M, 112th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HACHA, JOHN P.
Dental Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HACKER, WILLIAM
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HALL, RUSSELL F.
Ambulance Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HAMILTON, HERBERT B.
Company A, 601st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HAMILTON, JAMES M.
186th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HANTZ, JOSEPH
166th Infantry, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HANKEY, JOHN
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARBAUGH, ALEXANDER F.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARDIE, JOHN S.
Company C, 111th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARKLASS, JOHN
Field Artillery, Battalion B, 16th Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARKNESS, ELMER
Marine Corps, Paymaster Headquarters, Washington, DC
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARR, CLYDE F.
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARR, MERLE D.
Base Hospital Number 58
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARRIS, ALBERT
Hospital Service, Camp Sill
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARRIS, ROBERT E.
195th Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARVEY, JOSEPH W.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HARVISAK, JOHN A.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HATCHER, JOHN PRESTON
Company D, 552nd E. T. R.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HAYDEN, CHARLES J.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HAZLETT, J. JOSEPH
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HAZLETT, WALTER S.
81st Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HEACOX, GEORGE H.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HEESE, WILLIAM M.
Medical Department, Base Hospital Number 103
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HEESE, IREDERICK R.
Company G, 319th Regiment, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HENDERSON, JOHN L.
Battery F, 44th Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HERRINGTON, WILLIAM C.
Battery F, Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HERRMANN, ADOLPH JR.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HILE, HALAN E.
S. A. T. C. + Company M, Motor Mechanics
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HILLMAN, WM. J.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HINES, CORNELIUS P.
Company 6, Headquarters Camp Exchange Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HINES, JAMES F.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division + 308th Remount Station
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HINES, MICHAEL E.
Company C, 305th Ammunition Train, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HINES, JOSEPH E.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HINES, LAWRENCE W,
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOCHARD, SIMON
Navy, USS Georgia
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOFFMAN, RAYMOND AMBROSE
Medical Corps, Base Hospital Number 58
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOFFER, ARTHUR J.
325th Machine Gun Company, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOFFMAN, HAROLD EDWIN
Company 30, Officers’ Training Camp
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOFFMAN, HOWARD B.
U. S. A. A. S.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOKE, HARRY E.
163rd Infantry, 41st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOLZER, WILLIAM
Company H, 327th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOMCHOSKY, MIKE M.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOYT, EMMETT C.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HOWARD, JOHN M.
Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HUMES, WILLIAM H
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HUNTER, ALBERT
313th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HUNTER, DARWIN H.
Motor Truck Company Number 505
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
HUNTER, THOMAS B.
U. S. Hospital, New York. Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
IMMEL, EDGAR
Base Hospital Number 58
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
IMMEL, SAMUEL
Base Hospital Number 103
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
IMMEL, WILLIAM
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
IRWIN, JOHN A.
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JIM, ANTHONY PAUL
Air Service Mechanic School, St. Paul, MN
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JOHNSTON, JOHN W.
Naval Reserve, USS Chester
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JONES, DANIEL L.
Headquarters Company, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JONES, DAVID HUGHES
Navy USS North Dakota
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JOHNSON, THEODORE W.
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JOHNSON, FRANK D.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JOHNSTON, MERLE
Medical Corps, Base Hospital Number 76
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
JOHNSTON, RAY B.
Company B, 45th Engineers, Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KALINSKI, MICHAEL
154th Depot Brigade, 24th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KAIL, ALFRED F.
Ordnance Corps, 320th Regiment, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KAMINSKY, LOUIS WILLIAM
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KARNS, BENJAMIN H.
Company G, 51st Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KARNS, JOHN G.
Evacuation Hospital Corps Number 22
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KATERMAN, FRANK C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KELLEY, FRANCIS LEO
197th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KELLEY, JOSEPH ALEXANDER
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KELLY, WILLIAM E.
Company B, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KELLY, WILLIAM R.
Battery D, Field Artillery, 3rd Regiment, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KENTZ, MAURICE J.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KELTZ, HARRY A.
Company C, 102nd Machine Gun Battalion, 26th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KEYS, JOHN E
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KING, CHARLES
Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KING, JOHN H.
Company E, 34th Regiment, 7th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KINTZ, RAYMOND J.
Headquarters Company, 315th Field Artillery,80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KINTZ, RAYMOND LEO
Company E, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KLOSKY, FRANK
Company F, 82nd Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KNIGHT, NORMA K.
General Hospital Number 2
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KOCH, HENRY
Company B, 314th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KOSTELNIK, JOE A.
Company E, 319th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KOUTSKY, CHARLES
Company B, 52nd Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KOZAR, MIKE
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KRIDLE, LOUIS C
105th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUHNS, DANIEL
Battery F, 314th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUHNS, JAMES
Highland Light Infantry,Royal Scotts, Black Watch + Military Police Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUHNS, ROY G.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUHNS, THOMAS L.
8th Infantry, A. F. G.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUHNS, WORTH
Replacement Unit Number 7
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUSINSKY, EDWARD PAUL
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUTZER, ANTON JOSEPH
210th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
KUTZER, STEPHEN J.
Base Hospital Number 99
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LAMBERT, FURNEY
29th Balloon Company + 304th Trench Battery, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LAMPROPOLOS, GEORGE
Company F, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LARIMER, SIMON R.
Company M, 110th Regiment, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LAUMAN, GEORGE
1st Provisional Recruit Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LAWRY, JOHN G.
5th Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LAWSON, BENJAMIN F.
Telephone Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LEONDIA, CONSTANT
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LEVIN, SAM R.
Company B, 307th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LEWIS, HOWARD
Battery E, 315th Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LEVENDOSKY, ANDREW
313th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LEVENDOSKY, FRANK
Company M, 110th Artillery, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LINDNER, HARRY F
Company D, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LIZZIE, PAUL
2nd French Motor Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOHR, EDWIN
Company B, 145th Artillery, 37th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOPE, HARRY
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOPE, MICHAEL H
Company A, 319th Regiment, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOUGHNER, HARRY PHILLIP
Company M
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOVE, BENJAMIN J.
Company B, 319th Regiment, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOVO, JEROME
Company B, 145th Infantry, 37th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LOWE, RALPH
Company D, Headquarters Regiment, 110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LUCAS, MRS. ADA B.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
LUTTNER, CHARLES J
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McBRIDE, CHARLES
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McBRIDE, JAMES
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCABE, FRAXCIS
Company K, 162nd Infantry, 41st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCALLEX, CHARLES
Headquarters Company, 37th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCALLEX, JOHN RICHARD
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCALLEN, EDWARD
Company D, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCLEMENT, GLEXN
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCLEMEXT, PAUL
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MeCORMICK, ROY
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McCULLOUGH, David
Medical Corps, Field Hospital Number 21
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McDONALD, SAMUEL
20th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McDOWELL, HOMER
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McDOWELL, ROBERT
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McDYER, JOSEPH
Company B, 145th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McDYER, MARY A.
Army Nurse Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McFEATERS, DAVIS
15th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McGINNIS, HECTOR
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McGINNIS, WILLIAM
Motor Mechanics
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McGINNIS, WILLIAM
307th Trench Mortar Battery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McINTIRE, WILBER B.
Aerial Squadron, 484th Signal Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McKAY, JOHN
Company F, 310th Engineers, 85th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McKELVEY, RUSSELL
Company A, 312th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McKENNA, CHARLES
Company E, 16th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McLAUGHLIN, BERNARD
Canadian Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McKLVEEN, JAMES
Company I, 50th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McMAHON, FRANK E.
110th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McMANNY, ROBERT
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McMILLEN, EARNEST
Company B, General Haig's Headquarters
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McMILLEN, RODNEY
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
McGUIRE, WILLIAM
Company B, 317th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MACEY, ANDREW S.
Headquarters, 16th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MALVIZZI, PETER
1st Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MARKS, DOMER J.
Base Hospital Number 61
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MARUSCAK, GEORGE
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NACE, JOHN
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MAKERY, CHARLES
Medical Department, Base Hospital, Fort Oglethorpe
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MARRIOTT, JOHN
Medical Department, Base Hospital Number 98
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MAXEY, RAY
Navy USS Kanawha
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MAY, BERNARD
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MAY, ALEXANDER
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MAYERNICK, ANDREW
Gas Defense Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MECHLING, JEANNETTE
Army Nurse Corps, Base Hospital Number 27
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MEGAHAN, ALVIN
Medical Corps, 154th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MERLIN, GUILO
Company F, 4th Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MERSHON, IRA
Quartermaster’s Corps, 1, 2, 18, 46
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MICKEY, GEORGE
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MIKOLOY, JOSEPH
11th Casual Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MILLER, HARRY
71st Infantry, 11th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MILLER, HERBERT
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MILLER, JOSEPH
Company A, 305th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MILLER, HILARY
Company F, 317th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MILLER, JULIUS
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MILLER, RAYMOND
USS Louisanna,
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MITCHELL, GRANT
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MONTJAR, DEL
659th Aerial Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MONTJAR, JUDD
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MOTT, PAUL
Motor Mechanics, Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MEWHERTER, RAY
Supply Company, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MOFF, JOSEPH
Company D, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MORAN, JAMES
Company A, 316th Infantry, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MLTLLEN, JOHN
Naval Reserve
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MULLEN, VINCENT
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MURPHY, VINCENT
147th Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MURRAY, MICHAEL
Company H, 319th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MURRAY, PETER
321st Machine Gun Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MURRAY, ROBB
Medical Corps, Base Hospital Number 3
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MULLEN, JOHN R.
Company H, 327th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MYERS, LEROY
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MUIR, THOMAS
301st Laundry Unit
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
MYERS, WILLIAM
Company B, 72nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NESSLER, JAMES A.
Headquarters Company, 328th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NIEBORAK, LYNACY S.
Company A, 124th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NEIDER, MATTHEWS F.
Battery C, 313th Field Artillery, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NEIMAN, JOSEPH
Company C, 19th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NEWMAN, GEORGE
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NEWMAN, JOHN
Company I, 803rd Infantry, 92nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NOEL, JOHN
Company H, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
NOLAN, JOHN W.
Company A, 307th Supply Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
O'HARA, DANIEL
155th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ONDRIZEK, LEWIS
Company D, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ONDRIEZEK, JAMES
Company B, C. O. T. S.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
O’ROURKE, JOHN
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
O’TOOLE, GEORGE
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PADEN, GEORGE
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PARK, ARTHUR
150th Machine Gun Battalion, 42nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PARIZEK, CHARLES
Company D, 149 Artillery, Rainbow Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PATTERSON, ROBERT
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PEARCE, JOHN A.
Company A, 601st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PERGAMALIS, JAMES
Company B, 28th Infantry, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PERSHING, CLARENCE
Evacuation Hospital Number 9
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PHILLIPPI, NEIL
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PHILLIPPI, RALPH
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
POTTHOFF, B. W.
Naval Reserve, USS Mary B. Garner
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
POTTHOFF, HARRY
S. P. U. 420th Motor Transport Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
POTTHOFF, LEO
Troop 8, 1st Division, Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PRASNITZ, RUDOLPH
Company C, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PRICE, ANTHONY A.
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PRICE, HARMON E.
Company H, 131st Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PUNDAI, JOHN
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
PUNDAI, JOSEPH
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
QUEER, CLARENCE
Truck Company 10, Provisional Motor Supply Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
QUINN, JOSEPH
Company B, 108th Engineers, 33rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
QUINLEVAN, HARRY
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REED, AMY
Base Hospital, Camp Dix + Red Cross Nurse Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REED, HARRY
Battery F, 345th Regient, 90th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REED, THOMAS
Company B, 16th Infantry, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REEPING, JOSEPH P.
41st Coast Artillery Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REEVES, JOHN
Infantry Replacement Training Camp
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REEVES, LEONARD
USS Wanderer,
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
REEVES, THOMAS KEVIN
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RICH, CHARLES
Quartermaster Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RICH, MICHAEL
Postal Express Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RIDILLA, JOSEPH
Company C, 129thEngineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RICHARDS, JOHN F.
Company E, 51st Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RIGGS, RICHARD
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROADMAN, CHARLES
61st Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROBB, WILLIAM M.
319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROBINSON, JOHN
USS Massachusetts.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROBINSON, RALPH
5th Brigade, Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RABLE, FRANK
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROBLE, JOHN
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROBLF, RUDOLPH
315th Machine Gun Company, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROGERS, JOHN
Ordnance Department
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROLLA, EDWARD
Company E, 17th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ROTH, WALTER J.
Hospital Number 6
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RUFFNER, JAMES
601st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RUFFNER, JOHN
Medical Department, 1st Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RUFFNER, JOHN
Camp Surgeon's Office, Camp Lee
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RULLO, MIKE
Base Hospital Number 91
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RUNDLE, JOE R.
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
RYNKOFSKY, ALEXANDER
54th Guard Company
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SCHALL, LEROY
4th Battalion, 20th Engineers + 45th Base Hopsital Unit
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SCHOTT, F. M.
160th Depot Brigade
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SELEKMAN, MAX
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SEMLER, HOWARD
530th Section, Ambulance Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SERENA, FRANK
321st Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SERENA, LAWRENCE
Company C, Train Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SERENA, MICHAEL
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SESSI, ALEXANDER
Base Hospital Number 214
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SESSI, FRANK
Company C, 320th Machine Gun Company, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SESSIE, JOHN L.
Infantry Company G,326th Regiment, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SESSI, PREMO
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHAFFER, JAMES
122nd Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHAFFER, PAUL
Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHAFFER, THOMAS
15th Company, 1st Regiment, French Aviation
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHARP, JOSEPH
Central Investigation Record Office
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHARP, WESLEY
Ordnance Department, Washington, DC
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHAW, ALMON
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHEEHAN, FRANCIS
330th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHERER, CHARLES
Quartermaster Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHERIDAN, ANN
Army Nurse Corps + Base Hospital Number 27
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHERIDAN, JOHN
Battery F, 71st Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHINKO, ANDREW
Company F, 30th Infantry, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHINKO, JOHN
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHINKO, STEAVE
Company A, 51st Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHINSKY, JOSEPH
Medical Corps, Base Hospital Number 9
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHIREY, CARL E.
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHIREY, IRWIN P.
S. A. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHOWERS, EDWARD A.
Base Hospital Number 11
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHIREY, JOSEPH
Headquarters Flying Schhol Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHIREY, RAYMOND
Company C, 307th Engineers, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SIEMON, FREDERICK H.
Medical Corps, Base Hospital Number 61
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHOWALTER, HILARY
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHOWALTER, MAURICE
304th Ammunition Train, 79th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHOWALTER, CLARENCE
55th Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHOWALTER, EUGENE
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SHOWERS, LEWIS
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SIARD, HOWARD
Officers’ Training School
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SINKEY, STEPHEN
202nd Air Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SIPE, CHARLES
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SKELLEY, DOMINICK
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SMITH, HUGHES
Army
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SMITH, LEWIS
816th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SMITH, KENETH
Ambulance Driver Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SMITH, MALCOLM
Company I, 52nd Infantry, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SMITH, MICHAEL
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SPROCH, JOHN
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SOLES, ELMER
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SONNEFELT, JOHN
Company 5, 2nd Training Battalion
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STAHL, FRANK
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STAIRS, HENRY M.
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STEELE, JOSEPH
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STEWART, McKAY
Base Hospital Number 61
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STEWART, GEORGE, JR.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STEWART, JACOB JR.
Company L, 16th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STEWART, JOSEPH
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STRONG, GEORGE
Company M, 320th Regiment, 3rd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
STROUSE, LEON
Ambulance Service
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SULLIVAN, JOHN
15th Ambulance Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SULLIVAN, TIMOTHY
Company I, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SWEENEY, CHARLES
3rd Regiment Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
SWEENEY, CLARENCE
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TARR, LOGAN L.
Company I, 319th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TAYLOR, ROBERT
Company E, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TELFORD, ARTHUR
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TEWES, VICTOR
Company B, 305th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
THIEDE, VINCENT
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
THOMAS, CLARENCE J.
7th Engineer Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TOWNSEND, RALPH B.
Company C, 313th Machine Gun Battalion, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TROY, JOSEPH
Battery D, 313th Field Artillery, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TROY, NORBET
Company B, 78th Field Artillery, 6th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TERNEY, EARL
307th Sanitary Train
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
TRUXAL, EARL
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VILK, JOHN A.
Company B, 163rd Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VILK, MICHAEL J.
Headquarters Company, 9th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VILK, STEPHEN JR.
Medical Detachment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VINCE, JOHN
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VINCE, MIKE
Medical Department, Base Hospital Number 107
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VISCONTI, EARNEST
Navy
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VISCONTI, JOSEPH
Company A, 328th Infantry, 82nd Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
VOGLE, GEORGE
Medical Corps, Base Hospital at Jackson
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WANO, STEVE M.
Company D, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WHALEN, ANTHONY
Construction Camp Number 1, Ga., Hospital Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WALKER, JOSIAH
Supply Company, 158th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WALCHACK, GEORGE
7th Heavy Mobile Ordnance Repair Shop
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WALLBAUM, JOHN
Company D, 320th Infantry, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WALTER, EDMUND
Marine Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WEATHERTON, WILBER C.
320th Infantry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WEBER, CLARENCE
148th Aero Squadron
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WECHUCK, JAMES
1st Company, Coast Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WHITE, WILLIAM. P.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WHITEMAN, HARRY JOHNSON
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WILKINS, GEORGE D.
Navy, USS Wyoming
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WILSON, ROBERT
5th Cavalry
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WOLK, ANTHONY
Medical Corps
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WINEMAN, LESTER
Company M, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WINKLEWSKI, PAUL
Battery F, 74th Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WORK, VALGEAN
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WRIGHT, BAYARD
Company M, 2nd Provisional Regiment
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WRIGHT, FRANK
61st Field Artillery
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WOODS, JAMES
71st Engineers
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
WRIGHT, WILLIAM
Navy, USS Ameera
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ZAPPONE, FRANCIS
Company C, 83rd Infantry, 17th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ZELTNER, JOHN
Base Hospital Number 76
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
ZUNDELL, JAMES
Company E, 110th Infantry, 28th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
YOST, ARTHUR
Headquarters Detachment, 305th Engineers, 80th Division
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District
YOST, HARRY
2nd Casual Company, 1st Battalion, R. T. C.
Westmoreland County, PA- Latrobe District