record hunter search

A free service of Historica Research and Records

Historica Research and Records

Formerly DigitalCambria.com

Revolutionary War Records

Revolutionary War individual veteran service records and pension files are available at DigitalCambria.com

 

Compiled Service Records -- Units from Connecticut

In-Depth Index

1st Regiment
Colonel Starr's Field & Staff
Colonel John Durkee's
Colonel Thomas Grosvenor's
Company designated at various times as: , Ebenezer Perkins', Fourth, Captain Ezra Selden's, Richard Douglass'
Captain William Belcher's (Regiment of Foot)
Captain William Belcher's 1st Battalion
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' (Regiment of Foot)
Captain William Belcher's 1st Battalion
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' 
4th Company
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' 
Ezra Selden's
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' 
4th Company
Ezra Selden's
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' 
Richard Douglass'
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' 
Company known at various times as: , Capt. Christopher Darrow's, Major Christopher Darrow's, Abner Prior's
Captain Christopher Darrow's Company
Major Christopher Darrow's Company
Major Prior's Company
Captain Christopher Darrow's Company
Company designated at various times as: Captain James Eldridge's, Captain Ithamar Harvey's, Captain Enoch Reed's
Captain James Eldridge's Company
Captain Ithamar Harvey's Company
Captain James Eldridge's Company
Captain Enoch Reed's Company
Captain Ithamar Harvey's Company
Captain Enoch Reed's Company
Captain Ithamar Harvey's Company
Captain Enoch Reed's Company
Captian Christopher Ely's Company
Lt. Colonel David F. Sill's Company
Captian Christopher Ely's Company
Lt. Colonel David F. Sill's Company
Late Captian Christopher Ely's Company
Lt. Colonel David F. Sill's Company
Late Captian Christopher Ely's Company
Lt. Colonel David F. Sill's Company
Company designated at various times as: Captain Eliphalet Holmes',2nd
Captain Eliphalet Holmes' Company
2nd Company
Captain Eliphalet Holmes' Company
2nd Company
Captain Eliphalet Holmes' Company
The Company designated at various times as: Lieutenant Reed's, Colonel Josiah Starr's
Colonel Starr's Company
Lieutenant Reed's Company
Colonel Starr's Company
Captain E. Reed's Company
Colonel Starr's Company
Captain William Richard's Company
Captain William Wright's Company
Captain William Richard's Company
Captain John Shumway's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Benjamin Throop's, Ezra Selden's, Ebenezer Perkin's, 4th
Captain Throop's Company
Captain Ezra Selden's Company
Captain Benjamin Throop's Company
Captain Ezra Selden's Company
Captain Benjamin Throop's Company
Captain Ezra Selden's Company
4th Company
Captain Ezra Selden's Company
Captain Ebenezer Perkins' Company
Captain Ezra Selden's Company
Field & Staff 2nd Formation - 1781
Company designated at various times as: Captain Robert Harner's 1st, Lieutenant Hezekiah Hubbard's 1st, Captain David Judson's 1st, Captain David Judson's 8th
Captain Robert Harner's 1st Company
Captain Hezekiah Hubbard's 1st Company
Captain David Judson's 1st Company
Captain David Judson's 8th Company
Company designated at various times as: 2nd, 1st
2nd Company
1st Company
Company designated at various times as: 3rd, 7th, Captain Edward Bulkley's
3rd Company
7th Company
Captain Edward Bulkley's Company
Company designated at various times as: 4th, 6th
4th Company
6th Company
5th Company
Captain Heart's Company
Captain Clift's Company
Company designated at various times as: 6th, 3rd
6th Company
3rd Company
Captain Stillwell's Company
Company designated at various times as: 7th, 4th
7th Company
4th Company
Company designated at various times as: Captain John Durkee's 8th, Captain Enoch Reed's 2nd
Captain John Durkee's 8th Company
Captain Enoch Reed's 2nd Company
Captain Dorrance's Light Infantry
Light Company
6th Company 
2nd Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Company Designated at various times as:Captain Stephen Betts', 6th
Captain Stephen Betts' Company
6th Company
Captain Stephen Betts' Company
6th Company
Company Designated at various times as:Captain Samuel Granger's, Captain James Beebee's
Captain Samuel Granger's Company
Captain James Beebee's Company
Captain Samuel Granger's Company
Captain James Beebee's Company
Captain Samuel Granger's Company
Captain James Beebee's Company
Captain Ichabod Hinckley's Company
Company Designated at various times as:Captain William Manning's, Captain Zebulen Butler's, Captain-Lieutenant Benoni Shipman's
Captain William Manning's Company
Captain Benoni Shipman's Company
Colonel Butler's Company
Captain William Manning's Company
Captain Zebulon Butler's Company
Captain William Manning's Company
Colonel Butler's Company
Captain Bett's Company
Colonel Butler's Company
Company Designated at various times as:Captain John Mills', Late Captain John Mills', Captain Henry Ten Eyck's
Captain John Mills' Company
Late Captain John Mills' Company
Captain John Mills' Company
Late Captain John Mills' Company
Captain Henry Ten Eyck's Company
Late Captain John Mills' Company
Captain Henry Ten Eyck's Company
Company Designated at various times as:Captain Jonathan Parker's, Late Captain Jonathan Parker's, Captain Roger Alden's
Captain Jonathan Parker's Company
Late Captain Jonathan Parker's Company
Captain Alden's Company
Captain Parker's Company
Captain Roger Alden's Company
Captain Jonathan Parker's Company
Late Captain Jonathan Parker's Company
Captain Roger Alden's Company
Captian David Parson's Company
Company Designated at various times as:Lieutenant Colonel Sherman's, Lieutenant Colonel Hait's
Lieutenant Colonel Sherman's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Hait's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Sherman's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Hait's Company
Company Designated at various times as:Captain Ames Walbridge's, Major Ames Walbridge's
Captain Ames Walbridge's Company
Major Walbridge's Company
Captain Ames Walbridge's Company
Major Ames Walbridge's Company
Captain Erastus Wolcutt's Company
Field & Staff Muster Rolls 2nd Formation
Company Designated at various times as:Captain Caleb Baldwin's, 4th 
Captain Caleb Baldwin's Company
4th Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Billing's, Captain Billing's 7th 
Captain Billing's Company
Captain Billing's 7th Company
Captain Billing's Company
Captain Billing's 7th Company
Captain Chamberlain's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Chamberlain's, 2nd
Captain Chamberlain's Company
2nd Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Elijah Chapman's, Light Infantry
Captain Elijah Chapman's Company
Light Infantry Company
Captain Elijah Chapman's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Converse's, 1st
Captain Converse's Company
1st Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain James Morris', 3rd
Captain James Morris' Company
3rd Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain John St. John's, Captain David Strong's Captain David Humphreys', Captain William Colefax's
Captain John St. John's Company
Captain David Strong's Company
Captain David Humphreys' Company
Captain William Colefax's Company
Captain Thaddeus Weed's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Wright's, Captain Robertson's
Captain Wright's Company
Captain Robertson's Company
3rd Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Muster Rolls Field & Staff
Major Obediah Johnson's
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Wills Clift's, Major Will Clift's, 1st
Captain Wills Clift's Company
Major Wills Clift's Company
Captain Wills Clift's Company
Major Wills Clift's Company
1st Company
Captain Wills Clift's Company
1st Company
Major Wills Clift's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Daniel Allen's, Captain Elias Stilwill's, 2nd
Captain Daniel Allen's Company
Captain Elias Stilwill's Company
Captain Daniel Allen's Company
Captain Elias Stilwill's Company
2nd Company
Captain Stilwill's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Robert Warner's, 4th
Captain Robert Warner's Company
4th
Captain Robert Warner's Company
Company Designated at various times as: 6th, Captain Elisha Hopkins's, 5th
6th Company
Captain Elisha Hopkin's Company
5th Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain John Barnard's, 6th
Captain John Barnard's Company
6th Company
Captain John Barnard's Company
6th Company
Captain John Barnard's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain William Judd's, 7th
Captain William Judd's Company
7th Company
Captain William Judd's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Thomas Abby's, Colonel Samuel Wyley's, 8th
Captain Thomas Abby's Company
Colonel Samuel Wyley's Company
Captain Thomas Abby's Company
Colonel Samuel Wyley's Company
8th Company
Colonel Samuel Wyley's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Henry Champion's, Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Grosvenor's, 3rd
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Grosvenor's Company
Captain Henry Champion's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Grosvenor's Company
Captain Champion's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas Grosvenor's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Henry Champion's, Heart's, Light
Captain Henry Champion's Company
Light Company
Captain Henry Champion's Company
Captain Heart's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Edward Eells', 5th
Captain Edward Eells' Company
5th Company
Captain Edward Eells' Company
Muster Rolls Field & Staff 2nd Formation
1st Company 2nd Formation
2nd Company 2nd Formation
3rd Company 2nd Formation
7th Company 2nd Formation
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Alden's, Captain Allyn's, 8th, 7th, 6th
Captain Alden's Company
Captain Allyn's Company
8th Company
7th Company
6th Company
Captain Alden's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain David Parson's, 2nd, 8th
Captain David Parson's Company
2nd Company
8th Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Samuel William Williams', 5th, 4th
Captain Samuel William Williams' Company
5th Company
4th Company
Light Infantry
3rd Regiment Starr's Light Horse
Captain Elnathan Nichol's Company
4th Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Abner Bacon's, Lieutenant Colonel John Sumner's, Captain Seth Phelps', Captain John H. Buell's
Captain Abner Bacon's Company
Lieutenant Colonel John Sumner's Company
Colonel John Durkee's Company
Lieutenant Colonel John Sumner's Company
Captain Seth Phelps' Company
Captain John H. Buell's Company
Colonel John Durkee's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Stephen Brown's, Captain Beriah Bill's, Colonel John Durkee's Company, Captain Lemuel Clift's
Captain Stephen Brown's Company
Captain Beriah Bill's Company
Colonel John Durkee's Company
Captain Lemuel Clift's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Robert Durkee's, ------
Captain Robert Durkee's Company
Captain Andrew Fitch's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain John Harmon's, Lieutenant Colonel Sumner's
Captain John Harmon's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Sumner's Company
Captain John Harmon's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Robert Hallam, Lieutenant Robert Hallam's, Captain Jedediah Hyde's, Lieutenant Colonel John Sumner's, Colonel John Durkee's
Captain Robert Hallam's Company
Lieutenant Robert Hallam's Company
Captain Jedediah Hyde's Company
Captain Robert Hallam's Company
Lieutenant Colonel John Sumner's Company
Captain Robert Hallam's Company
Colonel John Durkee's Company
Lieutenant Colonel John Sumner's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Elisha Lee's, Major Throop's
Captain Elisha Lee's Company
Late Captain Lee's Company
Major Throop's Company
Captain Elisha Lee's Company
Major Throop's Company
Captain Elisha Lee's Company
Major Throop's Company
Captain John McGriegier's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Seth Phelp's, Captain John H. Buell's
Captain Seth Phelps' Company
Captain Buell's Company
Captain Seth Phelps' Company
Captain John H. Buell's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Lieutenant Simon Spalding's, Captain Samuel  Ransom's
Lieutenant Simon Spalding's Company
Captain Samuel Ransom's Company
Captain Nathaniel Webb's Company
Field & Staff Muster Rolls 2nd Formation
1st Company 2nd Formation
Company Designated at various times as: 3rd, Captain Selden's Company
3rd Company
Captain Selden's Company
4th Company 2nd Formation
6th Company 2nd Formation
8th Company 2nd Formation
Captain David Humphrey's Company
Captain Stephen Patter's Company
Captain David Starr's Company
Light Infantry Company
5th Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Eli Catlin's, Late Captain Eli Catlin's, Colonel Bradley's
Late Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Late Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Late Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Late Captain Eli Catlin's Company
Colonel Bradley's Company
Major Albert Chapman's Company
Captain Elijah Chapman's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Josiah Childs', Lieutenant  Colonel Jonahtan Johnson's
Captain Josiah Childs' Company
Lieutenant  Colonel Jonahtan Johnson's Company
Captain Samuel Hait's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Josiah Lacey's, Captain John St. John's
Captain Josiah Lacey's Company
Captain John St. John's
Captain Josiah Lacey's Company
Captain John St. John's
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Abner Prior's, Captain James Morris'
Captain Abner Prior's Company
Captain James Morris' Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Ezekial Sanford's, Captain John St. John's
Late Captain Sanford's Company
Captain Ezekial Sanford's Company
Captain John St. John's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Solomon Strong's, Captain William Green's, Captain Thaddeus Weed's
Late Captain Solomon Strong's Company
Captain Solomon Strong's Company
Captain William Green's Company
Captain Thaddeus Weed's Company
Captain Joseph A. Wright's Company
Field & Staff Muster Rolls 2nd Formation
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Benton's, 7th
Captain Benton's Company
7th Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Paul Brigham's, Captain Richard Sills', 8th
Captain Paul Brigham's Company
Captain Richard Sills' Company
8th Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Comstock's, 2nd
Captain Comstock's Company
2nd
Company Designated at various times as: Captain David Dorrance's, 6th
Captain David Dorrance's Company
6th Company
Captain Richard Douglass' Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Hodge's, 5th
Captain Hodges Company
5th Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Nehemiah Rice's, 3rd
Captain Nehemiah Rice's Company
3rd Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain William Richard's, 1st
Captain William Richard's Company
1st Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Samuel Sanford's, 4th
Captain Samuel Sanford's Company
4th Company
Light Infantry Company
Captain Bull's Company
Captain Eli Butler's Company
Captain Rulof Ducther's Company
5th Company
Captain Moses Seymour's Company
Captain Uriah Seymour's Company
Captain John Skinner's Company
Captain Daniel Sloper's Company
6th Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Samuel Barker's, Major Eli Leavenworth's, 7th
Captain Samuel Barker's Company
Major Eli Leavenworth's Company
Captain Samuel Barker's Company
Major Eli Leavenworth's Company
7th Company
Major Eli Leavenworth's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Elisha Ely's, Captain Asa Lay's
Captain Elisha Ely's Company
Captain AsaLay's
Captain Elisha Ely's Company
Captain Elijah Humphrey's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Martin Kirtland's, Captain David Humphrey's, Captain Joseph Shayler's, 8th
Captain Martin Kirtland's Company
Captain David Humphrey's Company
Captain Martin Kirtland's Company
Captain David Humphrey's Company
Captain Joseph Shayler's Company
Captain David Humphrey's Company
8th Company
Captain David Humphrey's Company
Captain Martin Kirtland's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Eli Leavenworth's, Lieutenant Colonel Ebenezer Gray's, 1st
Captain Eli Leavenworth's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Ebenezer Gray's Company
Captain Eli Leavenworth's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Ebenezer Gray's Company
1st Company
Lieutenant Colonel Ebenezer Gray's Company
Captain Eli Leavenworth's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Ebenezer Gray's Company
Captain Eli Leavenworth's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Joseph Mansfield's, Captain David Starr's
Captain Joseph Mansfield's Company
Captain David Starr's Company
Captain Joseph Mansfield's Company
Captain David Starr's Company
Captain Joseph Mansfield's Company
Colonel Return J. Meigs Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Charles Pond's, Captain Eleazer Claghorn's, Captan Samuel Augustus Barker's
Captain Charles Pond's Company
Captain Eleazer Claghorn's Company
Captain Charles Pond's Company
Captain Eleazer Claghorn's Company
Captain Samuel A. Barker's Company
Captain Eleazer Claghorn's Company
Captain Samuel Augustus Barker's Company
Captain Charles Pond's Company
Captain Eleazer Claghorn's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Jonas Prentice's, Late Captain Jonas Prentice's, Captan Stephen Potter's
Captain Jonas Prentice's Company
Captain Stephen Potter's Company
Captain Jonas Prentice's Company
Late Captain Jonas Prentice's Company
Captain Stephen Potter's Company
Captain Jonas Prentice's Company
Captain Stephen Potter's Company
Captain Jonas Prentice's Company
7th Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Phinehas Beardsley's, Captain Phinehas Beardsley's 8th, Captain Ephraim Chamberlain's
Captain Phinehas Beardsley's Company
Captain Phinehas Beardsley's 8th Company
Captain Phinehas Beardsley's Company
Captain Ephraim Chamberlain's Company
Captain Phinehas Beardsley's Company
Captain Ephraim Chamberlain's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Albert Chapman's, Lieutenant Colonel Hezekiah Holdridge's
Captain Albert Chapman's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Hezekiah Holdridge's Company
Captain Albert Chapman's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Hezekiah Holdridge's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Vine Elderkin's, Late Captain Vine Elderkin's, Captain Thomas Converse's
Captain Vine Elderkin's Company
Late Captain Vine Elderkin's Company
Captain Vine Elderkin's Company
Late Captain Vine Elderkin's Company
Captain Thomas Converse's Company
Captain Vine Elderkin's Company
Captain Thomas Converse's Company
Captain Vine Elderkin's Company
Captain Thomas Converse's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Stephen Hall's, Captain Hall's Light Infantry
Captain Stephen Hall's Company
Captain Hall's Light Infantry Company
Captain Stephen Hall's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Aaron Stevens', 6th
Captain Aaron Stevens' Company
6th Company
Captain Aaron Stevens' Company
6th Company
Captain Aaron Stevens' Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Eilzer Warner;s, Captain Ebenezer Kills', 8th, Captain Charles Miel's, Captain Stephen Billings'
Captain Elizer Warner's Company
Captain Ebenezer Hills' Company
Captain Elizer Warner's Company
Captain Ebenezer Hills' Company
8th Company
Captain Ebenezer Hills' Company
Captain Charles Miel's Company
Captain Stephen Billings' Company
Captain Ebenezer Hills' Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Titus Watson's, 4th, Captain Caleb Baldwin's
Captain Titus Watson's Company
4th Company
Captain Titus Watson's Company
4th Company
Captain Titus Watson's Company
4th Company
Captain Titus Watson's Company
4th Company
Captain Caleb Baldwin's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Major Woodbridge's, 3rd
Major Woodbridge's Company
3rd Company
Major Woodbridge's Company
3rd Company
Major Woodbridge's Company
3rd Company
Major Woodbridge's Company
3rd Company
Major Woodbridge's Company
3rd Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Theodore Woodbridge's, Captain Theodore Woodbridge's 1st, Colonel Swift's, 1st
Captain Theodore Woodbridge's Company
Captain Theodore Woodbridge's 1st Company
Captain Theodore Woodbridge's Company
Colonel Swift's Company
Captain Theodore Woodbridge's Company
Colonel Swift's Company
1st Company
Colonel Swift's Company
Captain Theodore Woodbridge's Company
1st Company
Colonel Swift's Company
1st Company
Colonel Swift's Company
1st Company
Colonel Swift's Company
1st Company
Colonel Swift's Company
Train Band 6th Company
Captain Daniel Hand's Company (Travel Abstract)
8th Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Captain Paul Brigham's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Sylvanus Brown's, Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Hait's, Lieutenant Colonel Shuman's
Captain Sylvanus Brown's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Hait's Company
Captain Sylvanus Brown's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Hait's Company
Captain Sylvanus Brown's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Hait's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Shuman's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Joseph Hait's Company
Lieutenant Colonel Shuman's Company
Captain Samuel Comstock's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Jesse Kimball's, Captain Nehemiah Rice's, 8th
Captain Jesse Kimball's Company
Captain Nehemiah Rice's Company
8th Company
Captain Nehemiah Rice's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Samuel Mattocks', Captain Daniel Barns', Captain Benton's
Captain Samuel Mattocks' Company
Captain Daniel Barns' Company
Captain Samuel Mattocks' Company
Captain Barns' Company
Captain Samuel Mattocks' Company
Captain Daniel Barns' Company
Captain Samuel Mattocks' Company
Captain Barns' Company
Captain Benton's Company
Captain Daniel Barns' Company
Captain Samuel Mattocks' Company
Captain Theophilus Monson's
Company Designated at various times as: Colonel Giles Russel's, 1st, Captain Asahel Hodge
Colonel Giles Russel's Company
1st Company
Colonel Giles Russel's Company
Captain Asahel Hodge's Company
Colonel Giles Russel's Company
1st Company
Colonel Giles Russel's Company
1st Company
Captain Asahel Hodge's Company
Colonel Giles Russel's Company
Captain Asahel Hodge's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain David Smith's, Major David Smith's
Captain David Smith's Company
Major David Smith's Company
Captain David Smith's Company
Major David Smith's Company
Captain David Smith's Company
Major David Smith's Company
Captain David Smith's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Nathan Stoddard's, Captain Samuel Sanford's
Captain Nathan Stoddard's Company
Captain Samuel Sanford's Company
9th Regiment
General Pay Abstracts
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Colonel Samuel B. Webb's Regiment
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Edward Bulkley's, 1st Captains
Captain Edward Bulkley's Company
1st Captains Company
Lieutenant Colonel's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain John Hart's, Late Captain John Hart's, 5th Captains, 5th
Captain John Hart's Company
5th Captains Company
Captain John Hart's Company
Late Captain John Hart's Company
Captain Joseph Walker's Company
Captain R. Welles' Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Charles Whiting's, Late Captain Charles Whiting's, The Colonel's
Captain Charles Whiting's Company
The Colonel's Company
Late Captain Charles Whiting's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Samuel William Williams', 3rd
Captain Samuel William Williams' Company
3rd Company
Captain Samuel William Williams' Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Thomas Wooster's, Late Captain Thomas Wooster's, 4th, 4th Captains
Captain Thomas Wooster's Company
Late Captain Thomas Wooster's Company
Captain Thomas Wooster's Company
Late Captain Thomas Wooster's Company
4th Company
4th Captains Company
Late Captain Thomas Wooster's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain John P. Wyllys', The Major's
Captain John P. Wyllys' Company
The Major's Company
Captain John P. Wyllys' Company
Captain Jesse Bell's Company
Captain Jonathan Bell's Company
Captain Daniel Benedict's Company
Captain Nathan Chapman's Company
Captain Samuel Comstock's Company
Captain Nathan Gilbert's Company
Captain James Green's Company
Captain Jabez Gregory's Company
Captain David Hait's Company
Captain Joseph Hubby's Company
Captain Ozias Marvin's Company
Captain Abraham Mead's Company
Captain Matthew Mead's Company
11th Military Company (Captain Eli Reed)
7th Military Company
Captain Solomon Morehous' Company
Captain George Peek's Company
Company Designated at various times as: Captain Reuben Scofield's, 9th
9th Company
9th Militia Company (Captain Reuben Scofiled)
Captain Reuben Scofield's Company
Captain Seth Seymour's Company
Captain Charles Smith's Company
Captain Nathaniel Webb's Company
Captian Jonathan Whiting's Company
13th Regiment Militia
Captain Joseph Carter's Company
5th Company
Captain Abraham Fuller's Company
Captain Amos Heicok's Company
Captain Nathan Hine's Company
Captain Elijah Hinman's Company
Captain John Hinman's Company
18th Regiment Militia
Lieutenant Thomas Bidwell's Company
Captain Abel Brau's Company
Captain John Brown's Company
Captain Jonathan Buttolph's Company
Lieutenant Job Case's Company
Captain Zaccheus Case's Company
Captain Joseph Forward's Company
Sergeant Joseph Goodwin's Company
Sergeant Aaron Griswold's Company
Lieutenant Joel Hays' Company
Captain Samuel Hays' Company
Captain Hezekiah Holcomb's Company
Captain Benjamin Hutchens' Company
Captain Nehemiah Merrall's Company
Ensign John Norton's Company
Captain Lemuel Roberts' Company
20th Regiment Militia
Captain Nehemiah Waterman's Company
25th Regiment Militia
Averill's Company
Beebe's Regiment State Troops
Captain John Lewis' Company
Begelow's Company Artillery
Belding's Regiment Militia
Captain Zacheus Case's Company
Captain Edward Griswold's Company
Captain Abel Pettibone's Company
Lieutenant Charles Seymour's Company
Captain Jared Shepard's Company
Lieutenant David Smith's Company
Captain Chester Wells' Company
Bennett's Company
Bixby's Company
Bradley's Company Matrosses
Bradley's Regiment
Captain Elijah Abel's Company
Captain Noble Benedict's Company
Captain John Couch's Company
Captain Jonathan Johnson's Company
Captain Samuel Keeler's Company
Captain Benjamin Mills' Company
Captain Simeon Smith's Company
Bull's Regiment Light Dragoons Militia
Captain Ruluff Dutcher's Company
Burrall's Regiment
Captain John Steven's Company
Captain Elip't Lockwood's Company Coast Guards
Captain Israel Seymour's Company
Captain Richard Smith's Company
Captain Shipman's Company
Captain Thomas Lawson's Company Militia
Chapman's Regiment of Foot Militia
Captain Matthew Bowen's Company
Captain David Cady's Company
Captain Seth W. Holmes Company
Captain Ezekiel Olcott's Company
Captain Nathaniel Pomery's Company
Captain Jonathan Rudd's Company
Captain Thomas Wheeler's Company
Chester's Regiment
Captain John Isham's Company
Captain Reuben Marcy's Company
Captain Abraham Sedgewick's Company
Captain Bacon's Company
Connecticut
Cook's Regiment Militia
Durkee's Company of Matrosses
Captain Benjamin Durkee's Company
Elmore's Battalion
Captain Lathrop Allen's Company
Field, Staff, and Officer Muster Roll
Captain Albert Chapman's Company
Late Captain Robert Cochran's now Captain Joel Dickenson's Company
Captain Jeremiah Parmelee's Company
Captain William Saterlee's Company
Captain David Smith's Company
Captain Robert Walker's Company
Captain Theodore Woodbridge's Company
Ely's Regiment
Captain Josiah Baldwin's Company
Captain Pain Convers' Company
Captain Oliver Grant's Company
Captain Elijah Robinson's Company
Enos' Regiment 1777
Captain Reuben Scofield's Company
Enos' Regiment State Troops
Field Commissioned and Staff Officers Connecticut Line
Fitch's Independent Company Volunteers
Gallup's Company
Gallup's Regiment
Captain John Williams' Company
Gay's Regiment
Hooker's Regiment
Captain Amos Barns' Company
Captain Asa Bray's Company
Captain Samuel Camp's Company
Captain Jesse Curtis' Company
Captain Aaron Foot's Company
Captain Miles Johnson's Company
Captain James Stoddard's Company
Isaac Lockwood's Company of Sea Coast Guards
John Douglas' Regiment
Captain Benjamin Bacon's Company
Lieutenant Daniel Clark's Company
Captain James Gordon's Company
Captain Joseph Palmer's Company
Johnson's Regiment
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Captain Moses Branch's Company
Captain Benjamin Clark's Company
Captain Daniel Dewey's Company
Captain Roswell Grant's Company
Captain John Williams' Company
Latimer's Regiment Militia
General Pay Abstracts
Roster of Officers
Captain Jonathan Calking's Company
Captain Daniel Clark's Company
Captain Michael Hewit's Company
Captain Amos Jones' Company
Captain Ebenezer Sathrop's Company
Captain John Skinner's Company
Captain Isaac Stone's Company
Captain Nathaniel Wales' Company
Lee's Company
Lieutenant Samuel Lee's Company
Leffingwell's Company
Captain Penager Leffingwell's Company
Levi Wells' Regiment
Captain Wales' Company
Lewis' Regiment Militia
Captain John Sherwood's Company
Mason's Regiment Militia
Captain Nathaniel Wales' Company
Mather's Company
Captain Samuel Mather's Company
McClellan's Regiment
Captain Gallup's Company
Captain Zecariah Hungerford's Company
Captain Eliezer Prentice's Company
Captain Samuel Robbin's Company
McClellan's Regiment State Troops
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Captain Squier Hill's Company
Captain Abner Robinson's Company
Company Designated as various times as: Captain Daniel Tilden's, Captain Paine Coverse's
Captain Daniel Tilden's Company
Captian Paine Converse's Company
Mead's Regiment Militia
Captain James Smith's Company
Moseley's Detachment Militia
Field & Staff Muster Rolls
Captain Adonijah Burr's Company
Captain John Enisgn's Company
Captain Robert Martin's Company
Captain Caleb Mix's Company
Captain James Stoddard's Company
Mott's Company
Mott's Regiment Militia
Captain Aaron Stevens' Company
Newberry's Regiment Militia
Captain Bezaliel Bristol's Company
Parson's 6th Regiment
Captain Waterman Clift's Company
Captain John Ely's Company
Porter's Regiment
Captain Joseph Garnsey's Company
Putnam's 3rd Regiment
Captain James Clark's Company
Major Obedaih Johnson's Company
Captain Thomas Knowlton's Company
Reed's Company Militia
Robinson's Company
Sage's Regiment
Pay Abstracts
Captain James Clark's Company
Captain John Dixson's Company
Selden's Regiment
Abstract
Captain Eliphalet Holmes' Company
Captain Joshua Huntington's Company
Sgt James Davidson's Guards
Sheldon's Company
Silliman's Regiment of Light Horse Militia
General Pay Abstracts
Captain Gamaliel Northrup's Company
Skinner's Regiment of Light Horse Militia
Field & Staff Pay Abstracts
Captain Ezekial Hull's Company
Captain James Judson's Company
Major John Skinner's Company
Swift's Regiment
Tallcott's Regiment
Captain Daniel Hand's Company
Teamsters
Adirel Ely's Company
Daniel Miles' Company
Captain Jonathan Parker's Company
Robert Patrick's Company
Gurdern Wadsworth's Company
Thomson's Regiment
Captain Jehiel Bryan's Company
Tyler's Regiment
Captain John Johnson's Company
Vaill's Company of Guards
Van Deursen's Company of State Guards
Ward's Regiment
Captain Abraham Foot's Company
Waterbury's Regiment
Pay Rolls
Captain Silvanus Brown's Company
Captain Matthew Mead's Company
Captain Nathaniel Webb's Company
Wells' Regiment Militia
Captain Cone's Company
Whiting's Regiment Militia
Field and Staff and Captains Pay Abstracts
Captain John Andrews' Company
Captain Job Bartram's Company
Captain Samuel Beardslee's Company
Captain Joseph Birdsey's Company
Captain George Burr's Company
Captain Peter Curtis' Company
Captain Daniel Godfrey's Company
Captain John Gray's Company
Captain Ebenezer Hills' Company
Captain Gersham Morehouse's Company
Captain Thomas Nash's Company
Captain Seth Silleman's Company
Captain Abijah Starling's Company
Captain Eliph't Thorp's Company
Captain Beach Tomlinson's Company
Captain Jabez Wheeler's Company
Captain John Yeats' Company
William Douglas' Regiment
Roll
Captain Bunnel's Company
Captain Samuel Peck's Company
Captain Jonas Prentice's Company
Captain Edward Russel's Company
Wolcott's Company
Wolcott's Regiment 
Captain Olcott's Company
Captain Jonathan Wells' Company