record hunter search

A free service of Historica Research and Records

Historica Research and Records

Formerly DigitalCambria.com

World War I Veteran Photos

VETERAN
UNIT
RESIDED
ADAMS, MILLER
84th Division
Franklin County IL
ADAMS, OBEDIAL
Company L 132nd Infantry
Franklin County IL
AIKEN, JAMES M.
2nd Army Headquarters
Franklin County IL
AIKEN, JOSEPH E.
-----
Franklin County IL
AIKEN, LUTHER
-----
Franklin County IL
AIKEN, ROY C
Company D 18th Machine Gun Battalion 6th Division
Franklin County IL
AKIN, RAY
-----
Franklin County IL
AKIN, WALTER S.
Company Machine Gun 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
ALVIS, NEWTON Y.
USS West Eldara
Franklin County IL
ALVIS, WALTER HIRAM
Medical Corps
Franklin County IL
AMBROSE, ROY W.
Company D I8th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
ANDERSON, WILLIAM F.
Battery F 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
ANTONACCI, MIKE
Company A Battery 6 158th D.B.
Franklin County IL
APPINO, BART JR
Company E 5th Repl. Regiment
Franklin County IL
ARMSTRONG, ROBERT
Company B 147th Regiment 37th Division
Franklin County IL
ARNETT, JAMES E.
Company L 111th Infantry 28th Division
Franklin County IL
ARNETT, THOMAS PICKNEY
Company 66 5th Regiment
Franklin County IL
ARNOLD, JOHN J.
Company I 18th Infantry
Franklin County IL
AUSTIN, EDGAR L
-----
Franklin County IL
AVERY, MARION F.
Company L 132nd Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
BACON, DWIGHT
Machinist- Chicago University
Franklin County IL
BAILEY, ELMER
Company 4 303rd Trench Motor Battalion
Franklin County IL
BAILEY, JOHN
Company 49 5th Repl. Regiment
Franklin County IL
BAILEY, THOMAS E.
Company I 163rd Infantry
Franklin County IL
BAKER, RALPH
Company A 308th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
BARKER, THOMAS
-----
Franklin County IL
BARNES, JAMES D.
Company A 308th Machine Gun Battalion 78th Division
Franklin County IL
BARNES, WILSON BROWNLEW
363rd Regiment 91st Division
Franklin County IL
BARNFIELD, HARVEY
Company C 87th Regiment 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
BARRETT, HERB.
Battery D 2nd Regiment
Franklin County IL
BASSO, DOMINOCK
Company A 39th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
BATES, DEMPSEY T
Company E 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
BATTES, EARL
Battery B 5th Regiment
Franklin County IL
BAUER, WALSTON
Company A 5th Repl
Franklin County IL
BEHN, HARMON
Hdq. Company 61st A. Company C
Franklin County IL
BELENK, MIKE
Company L 333rd Infantry
Franklin County IL
BELL, DANIEL
Company H
Franklin County IL
BENDER, FRED
9th Company 159th Dep. Brigade
Franklin County IL
BENNEWITZ, CHESTER
109th Flying School Detachment
Franklin County IL
BERNARDI, VERGILIO
Medical Department
Franklin County IL
BERTINO, FRANK
Company 18 5th Battalion
Franklin County IL
BIBY, ERVA
Company K 28th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
BIDDLE, HOWARD
16th Company Veterinary Corps
Franklin County IL
BIDWELL, LESLIE ROSS
Company D 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
BIGHAM, CLYDE B.
Company K 335th Infantry 84th Regiment
Franklin County IL
BLANCHARD, RAY R.
-----
Franklin County IL
BODGER, WILLIAM R.
Battery E 5th Regiment Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
BOLIN, DORSIE JACKSON
-----
Franklin County IL
BOLING, ALBERT
Supply Company 40th Regiment
Franklin County IL
BOLLHEIMER, ARTHUR CHARLES
Company A 5th Infantry Repl.
Franklin County IL
BONER, WILLIAM ALVA
Company L 164th Infantry 1st Regiment
Franklin County IL
BOOTS, ROBERT
110th Mobile Veternary Section 65th Infantry Brigade
Franklin County IL
BORDER, JAMES M.
Company 9 84th Division
Franklin County IL
BOYER, CALVERT L
Company K 16th Division
Franklin County IL
BOYER, HERBERT
Company K 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
BOYER, ROY IRWIN
Company G 47th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
BRADEN, BURLEY
32nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
BRADEN, DELMAR
3rd Cavalry Machine Gun Troop
Franklin County IL
BRAYFIELD, HARL
Company B 346th Regiment 87th Division
Franklin County IL
BREWNER, J C
D. I. No. 1 Camp Dodge IA
Franklin County IL
BRILEY, WESLEY
Battery A 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
BRITTON, HARRY BELL
-----
Franklin County IL
BROWN, HARRY
130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
BROWN, STANLEY B
Companies F and B 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
BROWN, WILSON
-----
Franklin County IL
BROWNING, CHARLES. N.
Embarkation Hospital M. 50
Franklin County IL
BROWNING, ERNEST
54th Balloon Company
Franklin County IL
BROWNING, JOHN S.
Company L 28th Division
Franklin County IL
BROWNING, JOSEPH L.
36th Company 3rd Infantry Rep. Regt.
Franklin County IL
BROWNING, ROBERT
Battery B 325th Field Artillery 84th Division
Franklin County IL
BROWNING, THOMAS S
Supply Company 37th and 39th Regiment
Franklin County IL
BROWNLEE, JOHN S.
Hdqrs. Company 90th Division
Franklin County IL
BRYANT, ARVAL
Company L 143rd Infantry
Franklin County IL
BUCKETT, BUREN
Battery D 3rd Regiment F.A.R.D.
Franklin County IL
BUCKETT, ORVILLE
Battery E 3rd F.A.R.D.
Franklin County IL
BUFFINGTON, RAYMOND
Medical Attendant USS O'Reilly
Franklin County IL
BULATOVICH, PETER
Company L 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
BUMPUS, EUGENE
41st Infantry Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
BURGESS, HAROLD
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
BURGESS, ROBERT E
Military Deptartment Eureka Colorado
Franklin County IL
BURKITT, GEORGE F.
Company I 13th U.S. Marines
Franklin County IL
BUSHONG, FLOYD
Company F 130th Division
Franklin County IL
BUTLER, PEARL
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CAMPBELL, JOHN R.
1st Company F. R. S.
Franklin County IL
CAMPBELL, VERNON A.
Company E 54th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CANTKELL, TILMAN B.
424th Battalion Marine Corps
Franklin County IL
CANTRELL, T. B.
424th 5th Repl. Marines Battalion X
Franklin County IL
CARDWELL, SHERIDAN
Company F 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CARLI, JOHN
31st Recr. Company Gen. Serv. Infantry
Franklin County IL
CARR, JAMES A.
-----
Franklin County IL
CARTER, EDWARD ELLES
Company B 308th Machine Gun Battalion 78th Division
Franklin County IL
CAVALETTO, JOHN
Company H 137th Infantry 35th Division
Franklin County IL
CHAMBERS, JOHN WALTER
Company C 304th F. S. B.
Franklin County IL
CHAPLAIN, CHARLES
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CHAPLAIN, HARLIE
USS Isabel
Franklin County IL
CHOISSER, WILLIAM CARL
School of Mil Aero
Franklin County IL
CHURCH, LEON L.
Machine Gun Troop 8th cavalry
Franklin County IL
CLARK, ANDY
Hdq. Company 311th Regiment
Franklin County IL
CLARK, FLOYD FRANK
Battery F 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
CLARK, GRANT
16th Balloon Air Service
Franklin County IL
CLARK, JOHN B.
Medical Department 101st Regiment 26th Division
Franklin County IL
CLARK, ROFFIE
13th Balloon Company
Franklin County IL
CLAYTON, JAMES
Company 5 H.M.O.R.S. 2nd O.T.C
Franklin County IL
CLAYTON, LOREN
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CLAYTON, VIRGIL
Company M 41st Infantry
Franklin County IL
COCKRUM, DAVID E.
Company K 18th Infantry
Franklin County IL
COCKRUM, ERNEST E.
-----
Franklin County IL
COCKRUM, HIRL
Company B 147th Infantry 37th Division
Franklin County IL
COLLINS, JESSIE
Company M 363 I.N.F.
Franklin County IL
COLLINS, TRAVIS L.
USS Avoostook 5th Division Naval Base 18
Franklin County IL
CONNER, OGLE A.
Company C 116th Field Signal Battalion 41st Division
Franklin County IL
CONNER, SAMUEL
Company B 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CONNOR, MELVIN HORACE
Company F 130th Regiment 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
CORONA, SAM
Company C 340th Infantry 87th Division
Franklin County IL
CORSO, JACK
12th Company D. B.
Franklin County IL
COWEN, EARL
Company B 147th Regiment 37th Division
Franklin County IL
COX, AUD
Company 146 Guard at Nav. Am. Dept.
Franklin County IL
COX, LEO
Company H 361th Infantry 91st Division
Franklin County IL
COX, OTTO
Company C 125th Infantry 32nd Division
Franklin County IL
CRAIN, PAUL
Company A 309th Engineers
Franklin County IL
CRAWFORD, JOSEPH C
Company A Canadian Engineers
Franklin County IL
CRAWFORD, WILLIAM
350th Bak. Company Q.M.C.
Franklin County IL
CRIDDER, RESSHO
Company L 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CRISP, CURTIS
-----
Franklin County IL
CROSLIN, ARTHUR E.
Company D 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CRZMAS, GIRA Z.
Company H 35th Infantry
Franklin County IL
CUTRELL, JOHN E.
Supply Company 10th Infantry 3rd Division
Franklin County IL
DAGLEY, LEON A.
Medical Department 326th Infantry
Franklin County IL
DALBY, ERNEST B.
Company B 19th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
DARNEL, GUY
84th Div. 159th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
DARNELL, LESLIE
Company F 16th Regiment 1st Division
Franklin County IL
DARTT, OTIS
Company 129th Regiment 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
DAVIS, EDWARD
USS Destroyer Tiger
Franklin County IL
DAVIS, HARRY
Company 34 9th Bm. Battery 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
DAVIS, TIM
Company L 28th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
DAWE, GEORGE M.
Company N 22nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
DAWSON, AMOS
Company H 23rd Infantry 2nd Division
Franklin County IL
DAY, WILLIS E.
309th A.T.
Franklin County IL
De WERFF, HENRY A
332nd Infantry
Franklin County IL
DENHAM, EZRA
Supply Company 1st Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
DENHAM, HOMER
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
DENTON, OSCAR SAMUEL
Radio Operator Tug Chemung
Franklin County IL
DEPUTY, LINDELL
Great Lakes Training School
Franklin County IL
DIAL, GEORGE LESLIE
139th Company U.S. Navy
Franklin County IL
DIAL, LEONARD
Company A 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
DICK, H. L.
20th Company 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
DILLON, IRA LEE
Headquarters Company 159th D. B.
Franklin County IL
DILLON, OSCAR
309th Eng. 84th Division
Franklin County IL
DILLON, THOMAS
-----
Franklin County IL
DILLON, WILLARD D.
Company K 138th Infantry
Franklin County IL
DIMMICK, WALTER WHEATON
Aviation Supply Depot
Franklin County IL
DIXON, ALFRED
Company 200 98th Canadian Corp
Franklin County IL
DIXON, BRYON R.
Company E 54th Infantry
Franklin County IL
DIXON, ROY
Company C 308th M. G. Battalion
Franklin County IL
DONOFRE, RANAY
Company P 22nd Engineers 88th Division
Franklin County IL
DORRELL, HENRY E.
Company F 328th Infantry
Franklin County IL
DORRIS, HARVEY C
-----
Franklin County IL
DORRIS, TROY C
Company D 346th Infantry 87th Division
Franklin County IL
DORRIS, WILLIAM T.
Company C 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
DOUGLAS, WALTER
Company D S.A.T.C.
Franklin County IL
DOWNEN, DAVID R.
Company L 2nd Infantry
Franklin County IL
DUCKWORTH, AARON W.
Company K 335th Regiment
Franklin County IL
DuHAMEL, GEORGE
Company L 119th Infantry 30th Division
Franklin County IL
DUHAMEL, JULES
Company I 357th Regiment
Franklin County IL
DUNIVAN, EULUS
Company D 102nd Infantry
Franklin County IL
DUNKS, WILLIAM
Company M 41st Infantry
Franklin County IL
DURHAM, ALVIX J
Company F 130th Division 33rd Regiment
Franklin County IL
DUS, ANDREW
Company M 335th Infantry
Franklin County IL
EADES, HERMAN E.
Supply Company 19th Infantry
Franklin County IL
EAST, DITON
Company M 335th Regiment
Franklin County IL
EDELMAN, OSCAR F.
Machine Gun Company 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
EDMONDS, RALPH ALLEN
USS Carola
Franklin County IL
EICKELMAN, WILLIAM S.
Motor Truck Company
Franklin County IL
EISENHOUR, OSCAR
11th Battalion 160th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
ELAM, ARLIE
Company H 163rd Infantry
Franklin County IL
ELAM, JOE
Company 49 163rd Infantry 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
ELDRIDGE, WILFORD R.
Company 49 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
ELKINS, ERNEST K.
242nd Aero Squadron
Franklin County IL
EMCROPHAN, JOHN;
Company D 346th Regiment
Franklin County IL
ESCTE, ELBERT
148th Ambulance Company 112th Sanitary Tr.
Franklin County IL
ESKEW, ANDREW S.
Flying Cadet Air Service
Franklin County IL
EUBANKS, CLARENCE R.
Company C 308th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
EUBANKS, HARVEY ORLAND
15th Regiment New Aviation School
Franklin County IL
EVANS, CHARLES O.
Company C 308th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
EVANS, EDWIN R
-----
Franklin County IL
EVANS, WILLIAM A.
354th M.T. Company
Franklin County IL
EWING, CHESNEY G.
Hdq Company 12th A. T.
Franklin County IL
EWING, CLAUDE
S.A.T.C
Franklin County IL
EWING, RAYMOND L.
Company C 81st Engineers
Franklin County IL
FANCON, JULIUS
Company B 26th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
FARR, GEORGE E.
Company L 28th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
FARRIS, FRANK M.
Company C 2nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
FAURTNEY, OTIS
155th Coast Artillery
Franklin County IL
FERRELL, CLIFFORD
Company G 6th Infantry
Franklin County IL
FISHER, WILLIAM T.
Company F 130th Division
Franklin County IL
FITZGERRELL, STANTON
-----
Franklin County IL
FLATT, DALLAS C
Salvage Company
Franklin County IL
FLORO, ARLIE R.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
FORSTER, RAY C
-----
Franklin County IL
FRAILEY, ELMER
Company D 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
FRANKLIN, CECIL O.
1st Overseas Conv. Battery
Franklin County IL
FRANKLIN, JOHN SHERMAN
Company F 58th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
FRANKLIN, THOMAS C
Company C 308th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
FREEMAN, ERNEST
20th Company 4th Battalion 5th O. T. C.
Franklin County IL
FRIS, STEVE
Company 50. 5th Repl. Regiment
Franklin County IL
GAMBRIEL, JOHN D.
Company B 147th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GANN, JOHN G.
Company K 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GASKILL, HENRY H.
Company K 130th Division
Franklin County IL
GETTINGS, ARTIE
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GIBBS, LUGO
Company I 58th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GIBSON, NORMAN L.
Army Medical School
Franklin County IL
GIESELMAN, EDWIN C
Medical Detachment 1st Battalion Trench Motors
Franklin County IL
GLAZEBROOK, HARLEY
Company M 330th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GLEGHORN, WILLIAM C
Company C 308th M. G. Battalion 78th Division
Franklin County IL
GLENN, WILLIAM M.
3rd Dischg. Det.
Franklin County IL
GLOVER, ORPHY
Hdq. Company 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GLTLLEMENT, PAUL
Company M 132nd Infantry
Franklin County IL
GOODISKY, CHARLES
Company D Machine Gun Battalion 1st Brigade 1st Division
Franklin County IL
GORDON, WILLIAM E.
Naval Prison Detachment U.S. Marine Corps
Franklin County IL
GOSTOWSKI, STANLEY
Company M 18th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GOSTOWSKI, STEPHEN
70th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GOWER, WILLIAM
Battery A 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
GRAHAM, ALVIN
Company C 107th A.M.T.N.
Franklin County IL
GRAHAM, W. R.
Company L 47th Regiment
Franklin County IL
GRAMMER, ARCHIE
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
GRAMMER, FRED
USS Wilhelmina
Franklin County IL
GRAMMER, JESSE E.
7th Company 2nd Battalion 159th D. B.
Franklin County IL
GRANT, HARRY T.
Company C 515th Engineers S.B.
Franklin County IL
GREENEY, WILLIS THOMAS
-----
Franklin County IL
GRIFFITHS, PAUL D.
Supply Company 46th Infantry
Franklin County IL
GUIDOZZIO, FRANK
Company C 1st Battalion
Franklin County IL
HAGGARD, O. C
Company I.R. and T.T. 5th Regiment
Franklin County IL
HALL, AARON
Company F 35th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HALL, DOSA
311th Regiment
Franklin County IL
HALL, HARRY
159th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
HALL, VALLEY
Company C 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HALLOWAY, THOMAS A.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HAMPTON, EARL
School for Bakers and Cooks Q. M. C.
Franklin County IL
HAMPTON, EARL W
Company C-Artillery
Franklin County IL
HAND, HARVEY
Battery D 34th C. A.
Franklin County IL
HANINS, GEORGE E.
-----
Franklin County IL
HANNIS, VALLIE
Company I 58th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HARLAND, FRED
Company F 27th Engineers
Franklin County IL
HARRIS, GEORGE
384th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HART, MARION M.
Hdq. Company 103rd Am. Tr.
Franklin County IL
HART, THOMAS PERRY
Company 430
Franklin County IL
HART, WILLIAM W.
Judge Advocate Office
Franklin County IL
HARVEY, ROBERT E.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HAWES, GEOFFREY
Hdq. Company 6th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HAWKINS, BILLIE RIGGS
Hdq Company 138th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HAWKINS, GLENN ROSS
Company 44 3rd Regiment
Franklin County IL
HEARD, CLYDE
-----
Franklin County IL
HEARD, JESSE
Company M 18th Regiment
Franklin County IL
HEARD, ROSS M.
Company L 39th Infantry 7th Brigade 4th Division
Franklin County IL
HENDERSON, THOMAS
Company C 308th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
HENDRICK, WILLIAM
Company I 34th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HENSON, HENRY
Company D 9th Regiment
Franklin County IL
HEWLETT, MILO
Company H Ser. Battalion
Franklin County IL
HICKS, C. L.
Q.M.C
Franklin County IL
HICKS, EARL
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HICKS, EVERETT
Battery C 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
HICKS, LESTER
Company F 4th Regiment
Franklin County IL
HICKS, OSCAR
Company A 105th Engineers 30th Division
Franklin County IL
HILEMAN, LESTER
Medical Department 104th A. T.
Franklin County IL
HILL, CLIFTON J.
USS Minnesota and transport service
Franklin County IL
HILL, JOSEPH
Company B 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HILL, PHILIP
Construction Q.M.C.
Franklin County IL
HILL, THAMER
Company A 122nd Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
HILL, W JOE
21st Central Officers Training School
Franklin County IL
HILLER, ERNEST
Battery E 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
HILLER, ROY
Battery A 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
HILLER, WINIFRED
Company H 115th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HINSON, G.
128th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
HOBBS, CLABURN
-----
Franklin County IL
HOBBS, CLYDE
-----
Franklin County IL
HODGE, SAMUEL
Company H 167th Infantry 42nd Division
Franklin County IL
HOE, FRANK J.
Company C 62nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
HOLBROOK, LESTER A
Company B 147th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HOLDER, WILLIAM
Company B 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HOLLAND, JESSE
Company A
Franklin County IL
HOLLEY, ARTHUR LEE
50th Company 5th Infantry Repl. Regiment
Franklin County IL
HOLOFFEE, OSCAR
159th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
HOPE, SCHRADER
-----
Franklin County IL
HOPKINS, HOPKIN
Company 105 No. 10 Forestry
Franklin County IL
HOUSE, CECIL
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HOUSE, RALPH
-----
Franklin County IL
HOWARD, CARL G
16th Central Officers Training School
Franklin County IL
HOWELL, ARTHUR L.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HUBBS, RAYMOND W.
Company 39 20th Engineers
Franklin County IL
HUDELSON, CHARLES L
Headquarters #2 M. T. D. / M. G. T. C.
Franklin County IL
HUGHES, JAMES G.
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HUIE, THEODORE
Hdq. M.T.C
Franklin County IL
HUNDLEY, ORANGE
Company G 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
HUNT, GEORGE
Company 4 Ordnance Supply Company
Franklin County IL
HUTCHCRAFT, ELBERT
240th M.P.
Franklin County IL
HUTTON, HARRY P.
Company 97 6th Regiment U.S. Marines
Franklin County IL
ISON, KENNETH E.
S.A.T.C
Franklin County IL
JACKSON, LEONARD
Company E 146th Infantry 37th Division
Franklin County IL
JACKSON, ROBERT DANIEL
A. T. C University of Chicago
Franklin County IL
JACOBS, HARVEY
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
JAMES, GEORGE
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
JAMES, JESSE
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
JOHNSON, JAMES NORPHA
Company E 47th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
JOHNSON, NILES
C.O.C 41st Regiment
Franklin County IL
JOHNSON, OVERTON
Base Hospital 42
Franklin County IL
JONES, ARLIN
Company C 34th Infantry
Franklin County IL
JONES, EDDI
Headquarters troops advanced G.H.Q.
Franklin County IL
JONES, ELMER S.
-----
Franklin County IL
JONES, HENRY B.
Company I 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
JONES, KIRBY L
Machine Gun Company 71st Regiment
Franklin County IL
JONES, L. R.
Ammunition and Artillery Park
Franklin County IL
JONES, REGGIE L.
Company I 62nd Infantry
Franklin County IL
KAEMPER, AMOS
-----
Franklin County IL
KAEMPER, EDGAR
Battery C 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
KAID, CLAUDE
Company 45
Franklin County IL
KAROSY, MIKE
2nd Division Battery
Franklin County IL
KEARLEY, ALLEN
Company 12 161st Regiment
Franklin County IL
KELLER, ARCHIE FREEMEN
Hdq. Supply 16th Battalion Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
KELLEY, EDW. LESLIE
Company H 50th Regiment
Franklin County IL
KEMINS, KASMUERIS
325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
KIMMEL, ORYAL
Company L 28th Regiment 1st Division
Franklin County IL
KING, CLARENCE HARRIS
Great Lakes Training Station
Franklin County IL
KING, EMMANUEL
Company F 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
KING, FOSTER
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
KING, JORDON CARROLL
Seaman
Franklin County IL
KING, McCULLOUGH FRANK
Great Lakes Training Station
Franklin County IL
KING, PERRY
-----
Franklin County IL
KINMAN, CHARLES F.
Company A 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
KINMAN, RANSON E.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
KIRK, GEORGE S.
Company M 59th Regiment
Franklin County IL
KIRKPATRICK, ELMER
Company A 311th Infantry 78th Division
Franklin County IL
KIRKPATRICK, JAKE
Company A 28th Regiment
Franklin County IL
KIRKPATRICK, OSCAR B.
Company D 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
KNEZVKH, YGOS
Company M 59th Infantry
Franklin County IL
KNIGHT, RAEBURN
U.S. Navy
Franklin County IL
KRAECHAN, PETER ARNOLD
Company 50 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
KUCA, JOHN
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LACY, PETE
-----
Franklin County IL
LAGER, BARNEY
Company F 4th Amm. Tr.
Franklin County IL
LAIN, WALTER E.
Company A 39th Regiment 4th Division
Franklin County IL
LAIRD, JOE F.
Company D 308th Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
LAMAL, STANLEY
-----
Franklin County IL
LAMB, JAMES JR.
Company A
Franklin County IL
LAMBERT, STANLEY
Company D 436th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LAMBERT, WILLIAM M.
Company 31 auto replacement
Franklin County IL
LAMPLEY, FRANK R.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LAWRENCE, WILLIAM L.
20th Company 5th Tr. Battalion 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
LEE, EMMERSON
Company F 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LEE, MACK
96th Balloon Company Cactus Division
Franklin County IL
LEFLER, ELMER
Company D 308th Machine Gun Battalion 78th Division
Franklin County IL
LEGENDRE, BYRON
Battery B 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
LEONE, BOB
Company H 6th Regiment 5th Division
Franklin County IL
LEWIS, EFFRIE F.
39th Casual Company
Franklin County IL
LEWIS, JOHN ANDREW
Company D 436th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LEWIS, JOHN B.
Company F 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LEZAT, TONY
Army of Occupation
Franklin County IL
LIGOT, CHARLES.
33rd Division
Franklin County IL
LINDSAY-OLIVER, JAMES
Company L 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
LITTLE, CHARLES E.
Company F 130th Regiment
Franklin County IL
LIVERGOOD, EVERETT
Company C 346th Regiment 87th Division
Franklin County IL
LOFTUS, JOHN
-----
Franklin County IL
LOMAN, BENJAMIN
Company D 28th Regiment
Franklin County IL
LOMAN, GUY
Company B 131st Infantry 83rd Division
Franklin County IL
LOWMAN, C R
Company B 5th Regiment
Franklin County IL
LYELL, GORDON E.
Medical Department Gen. Hosp. 6
Franklin County IL
MANCINI, ANGELO
Company F 12th Ammunition Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
MANDEL, LOUIS
1st Company Hdq. B.
Franklin County IL
MANDES, MIKE
Company H 48th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MANDREL, JOSEPH C
Company A 10th Battalion U. S. G.
Franklin County IL
MANTING, ANGELO
Company B 18th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MARCHESIS, JOHN
Hdq. Company 364th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MARCO, HUMBERT
Company F 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MARLOW, PETE
Battery A 309th Field Artillery 78th Division
Franklin County IL
MARSHALL, SEBA E.
Company L 3rd Battalion
Franklin County IL
MARTIN, FRANK W.
Company K 18th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
MARTIN, JESSE L.
-----
Franklin County IL
MARTIN, JOHN S.
Company 154 R.T.C 14th Grand Division
Franklin County IL
MASSEY, CHARLIE
Battery D
Franklin County IL
McADOO, ROY
Company B 5th Engineers
Franklin County IL
McCartney, ROBERT A.
Company C 3rd Engineers
Franklin County IL
McCLERREN, ELMER W.
Company A 309th Eng.
Franklin County IL
McCLERREN, HERBERT C
Company G 4th A. T.
Franklin County IL
McCLINTOCK, WILLIE
Company A 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
McCOLLUM, D. C
-----
Franklin County IL
McCOLLUM, GUY E.
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
McCOLLUM, HERBERT
-----
Franklin County IL
McCOLLUM, SAMUEL A.
359th Aero Sqdn.
Franklin County IL
McCOLLUM, STANLEY L
-----
Franklin County IL
McCRARY, WILBUR G.
M.F.C. Detachment
Franklin County IL
McCREERY, JOHN A.
Company C 103rd Am. Tr.
Franklin County IL
McCUTCHEON, JACK W.
Company I 22nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
McCUTCHEON, WILLIAM C
-----
Franklin County IL
McGLASSON, OLEN J.
Company B 4th Infantry 3rd Division
Franklin County IL
McGOVERN, PETE
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
McGOVERN, WILLIAM P.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
McKEMIE, DEMPSEY
Company H 146th Infantry
Franklin County IL
McKEMIE, WILLIAM L.
Company A 309th Engineers
Franklin County IL
McLAIN, CLARENCE
43rd Infantry
Franklin County IL
McNEIL, JOHN
Company A 3rd Battalion 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
McPHAIL, OTTO
Company C 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
McPHAIL, WILLIAM E.
Battery E 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
McREYNOLDS, GEORGE S.
48th Company Infantry 5th Repl. 2nd Division
Franklin County IL
McREYNOLDS, HOWARD
S.S.U. 649 1st Division
Franklin County IL
MEADOWS, BARNEY B.
Company 43 16th D.B.
Franklin County IL
MEADS, JOSEPH L. JR.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MEADS, RICHARD LEON
Company 5 S.A.T.C
Franklin County IL
MELVIN, JAMES E.
Company A 309th Engineers
Franklin County IL
MELVIN, RAYMOND J.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MERRIMAN, S. J.
Battery A 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
MEYERHOFF, RUDOLPH
Company B 147th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MIANOVICH, SLANKO
Company L 119th Infantry 30th Division
Franklin County IL
MILBURN, RALPH W
Company A 39th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
MILLER, ARDIE A.
Motorcycle Dispatch
Franklin County IL
MILLER, LESLIE B.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MILLER, NORMAN
USS Birmingham
Franklin County IL
MILLER, PAUL
Company H 131st Infantry
Franklin County IL
MILLIKAN, JAMES R.
Company G 36th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MISSAVAGE, JOSEPH W.
Company B 325th Regiment
Franklin County IL
MITCHELL, EDDY W.
Company H 21st Engineers
Franklin County IL
MOMBER, JOSEPH C
Company A 18th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
MOMBER, MATT
-----
Franklin County IL
MONROE, A. R.
Company D 394th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MOONEYHAM, HAL E.
U.S. Navy
Franklin County IL
MOORE, A. D.
-----
Franklin County IL
MOORE, EARL
Company C 105th Engineers
Franklin County IL
MOORE, FRED
Company A 122nd Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
MOORE, HARVEY W.
78th P.W.E.
Franklin County IL
MOORE, HERBERT A.
Company F 16th Engineers
Franklin County IL
MOORE, J. B.
-----
Franklin County IL
MOORE, JOE D.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MOORE, JOHN ROSS
-----
Franklin County IL
MOORE, ROBERT
Company F 51st Pioneer Infantry
Franklin County IL
MOORE, ROY
Company C Submarine Boat Corporation
Franklin County IL
MOORE, THOMAS B.
Company F 2nd Division
Franklin County IL
MOORE, WILLIAM P.
Battery F 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
MORGAN, STANLEY S.
USS Pennsylvania USS New Hampshire USS O'Brien USS Protense
Franklin County IL
MORRIS, CLYDE R.
USS Minnesota RS Norfolk USS Lake View
Franklin County IL
MORRIS, GUY S
Company F 4th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MOSES, HARRY
10th Training Battery Field Artillery C. O. T. S.
Franklin County IL
MOSLEY, MARSHALL A.
Company B 303rd Engineers 78th Division
Franklin County IL
MOSS, ROY A
-----
Franklin County IL
MROTZ, HERBERT
Company 20 5th B. M.. 149th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
MUELLER, FRANK
Hdq. Company 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MULKEY, OVIE MARK
-----
Franklin County IL
MUNDELL, STANLEY
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
MURRAY, CARL MOORE
Hdq. Company 6th Infantry
Franklin County IL
MURRAY, HOBART
Company M 142nd Infantry 36th Division
Franklin County IL
MUSGROVE, HUGH
218th F.S.B.
Franklin County IL
MYERS, JOE C
Hdq. Company 101st Regiment
Franklin County IL
NEAL, BARNEY B
130th Regiment
Franklin County IL
NEAL, FOUNTAIN
Company D 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
NETHERTON, WILLIAM G.
Company D 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
NEUNLIST, ARLIE
Company D 112th Engineers
Franklin County IL
NEUNLIST, DEMPSEY
416th Tel. Battalion
Franklin County IL
NEUNLIST, ROLLIE
Company D 39th Infantry
Franklin County IL
NEWSOME, THOMAS V.
Battery A 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
NICHOLS, GEORGE
-----
Franklin County IL
NICHOLS, IVAN L.
Battery A 149th Regiment
Franklin County IL
NORBET, PAUL
3rd Repl. Battalion 101st Infantry
Franklin County IL
NORYILLE, JOE
Company G 9th Infantry 2nd Division
Franklin County IL
NOWACZYK, IGNACY
260th P.W.E.A.S.C.
Franklin County IL
ODLE, ALVA S
Company D 28th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
ODUM, ADDISON E.
Hdq. Company 56th A.
Franklin County IL
ODUM, JAMES FRANKLIN
-----
Franklin County IL
ODUM, ROBERT LEE
Supply Company 164th Infantry
Franklin County IL
ORACH, GEORGE
159th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
ORTEN, COLEN
Company 16 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
OSBORNE, WILLIAM E.
-----
Franklin County IL
OSKO, MARTIN
53rd Company 3rd Regiment
Franklin County IL
OVERTURF, JAMES E.
Machine Gun Company 116th Infantry
Franklin County IL
OYSTON, JOHN H
Company 12 Infantry Repl. and training troops
Franklin County IL
PAGE, PERCY
Hdq. Company 5th Regiment Marine Corps
Franklin County IL
PAHOUNDIS, JOHN
Company 49 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
PALMER, GROVER R.
Company L 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
PALMER, JAMES
-----
Franklin County IL
PANTOWIS, EDWARD
-----
Franklin County IL
PAPADAKIS, CHRIST.
Company H 6th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PARK, B. H.
Company C 155th Regiment
Franklin County IL
PARKER, CLYDE
Company R 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PARSONS, JAMES C
Company M 164th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PARSONS, JOHN TROY
-----
Franklin County IL
PARSONS, PAUL W.
Company C 62nd Infantry 8th Division
Franklin County IL
PASTOR, John
Company B 1st Repl. camp
Franklin County IL
PATTERSON, HORTON
School for Bakers and Cooks
Franklin County IL
PAVELIVICH, MIKE
Company 10 3rd Battalion 159th D. B.
Franklin County IL
PAYNE, Seaman LAMSON
USS Sigourney
Franklin County IL
PAYSTER, EDWARD
159th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
PENSKI, GEORGE
Company C 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PENWARDEN, ROBERT H
-----
Franklin County IL
PERKINS, AUBREY
1st Hdq. Company F.A.C.O. F.S.
Franklin County IL
PERKINS, THOMAS. F.
1st Truck Company 12th Ammunition Train
Franklin County IL
PERRY, CLYDE T
Company 75 1st Battalion 6th Regiment U. S. Marines
Franklin County IL
PERRY, LEONARD
-----
Franklin County IL
PERRYMAN, DELMER
Company L 28th Infantry 3rd Regiment
Franklin County IL
PETERS, GUY
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PETERS, WALTER W.
Company L 28th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
PETERSON, GILBERT
Company K 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PETRUNA, GEORGE
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PETTY, EVAN W
Medical Corps and Dental Corps
Franklin County IL
PETTY, WALTER J.
H.D.Q. Company 85th Division
Franklin County IL
PHARIS, BENJAMIN
Battery C 325th Field Artillery 84th Division
Franklin County IL
PHARIS, PAUL M.
Company D band detachment
Franklin County IL
PHILLIPS, LORENZO
Company 10th 3rd Battalion
Franklin County IL
PINKHAM, ALVA
Company L 41st Infantry
Franklin County IL
PINKHAM, LEROY
Company L 41st Infantry
Franklin County IL
PINKSTON, LOGAN
Company M 41st Infantry 10th Division
Franklin County IL
PLASTER, ARWOOD
Company I 59th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
PLINTO, PAUL
Company 20 159th D. B.
Franklin County IL
PLUMLEE, FERNIE
Company E 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
POGUE, CHARLES EDGAR
50th Company 5th Repl Infantry
Franklin County IL
POINDEXTER, RANDALL
-----
Franklin County IL
PONDER, WILLIAM C
Battery E 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
PONTURIS, EDWARD J
Company H 18th Regiment 1st Division
Franklin County IL
POOLE, RAFUS D.
-----
Franklin County IL
PORTER, JAMES
Company E 59th Regiment 4th Division
Franklin County IL
PRIDDY, MAX
12th Amm. Tr.
Franklin County IL
PRISTAS, GEORGE
Company 3 Ord. Camp Panniman VA
Franklin County IL
PUCCETTI, SERAFINO
Company 4 54th Infantry
Franklin County IL
PUCKETT, ORVILLE
Battery E 3rd Regiment
Franklin County IL
PURCELL, LOY M.
Battery A 325th Field Artillery 84th Division
Franklin County IL
PURCELL, W. HENSON
Company 24 Central Officers Training School
Franklin County IL
PYLES, ROY
346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
QUILLMAN, KING C
Hdq. Company Band
Franklin County IL
RAGAN, CARL
Company 60 U.S.M.G. Marine Barracks NY
Franklin County IL
RAGAN, CLARENCE ARTHUR
Company K 58th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
RAGLAND, NORTON A.
Company 11 3rd Battalion 159th Depot Brigade
Franklin County IL
RAMSEY, HENRY C
Hdqrs Company 81st Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
RAY, ALEX L.
22nd Company MP
Franklin County IL
RAY, LEROY
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
REA, CHARLES
-----
Franklin County IL
REA, L. HUNDLEY
Company A 309th Engineers
Franklin County IL
REDDEN, WILLIAM C
Hdqrs. Det. 3rd Infantry Repl. Regiment
Franklin County IL
REED, JOHN EMERY
Base Hospital at Vichy and 402nd Tel. Battalion
Franklin County IL
REESE, RUFIE
Company E 59th Infantry
Franklin County IL
REEVES, RILEY
Company K S. A. T. C U of C
Franklin County IL
REINHEIMER, C. F.
Company G 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
RICE, JOEL
-----
Franklin County IL
RICE, SMITH
Company L 28th Regiment
Franklin County IL
RICHERSON, ARCHIE
Company F 130th Regiment
Franklin County IL
RICHERSON, EBB. H.
Company C 5th Regiment
Franklin County IL
RIOLI, BATISTA
Salvage Division Q.M.C
Franklin County IL
RISCHER, J A
-----
Franklin County IL
ROBERTS, WILLIAM S.
Company F 151st Regiment
Franklin County IL
RODENBUSCH, EDWARD
1st Company 18th Regiment
Franklin County IL
RODENBUSCH, GEORGE W.
Battery D 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
RODENBUSCH, ROBERT
Company G 47th Infantry
Franklin County IL
ROGERS, CARNEY
Company G 28th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
ROGERS, CLARENCE T.
-----
Franklin County IL
ROGERS, GROVER
Company M 146th Infantry 37th Division
Franklin County IL
ROGERS, ROY M.
Company F 4th ILL. Infantry
Franklin County IL
ROGERS, WILLIAM A.
USS Jupiter USS Birimngham USS Hazelwood
Franklin County IL
ROKOCZY, JOHN
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
ROSE, LEE W.
Company 18 5th Battalion
Franklin County IL
ROSE, ROY O.
Company B 151st Depot Brigade 1st Division
Franklin County IL
ROSK, FRANK
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
ROSZKOWSKI, CHARLES
Company I 47th Regiment
Franklin County IL
ROTRAMEL, EARL S.
12th Company 3rd Battalion 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
RUBENSTEIN, SAMUEL REIB
-----
Franklin County IL
RUSH, WILLIAM A.
Company B 147th' Infantry
Franklin County IL
RUSHING, EVAN S.
12th Engineers Company B 2nd Regiment
Franklin County IL
RUSSELL, JOHN H
Company B 28th Division
Franklin County IL
RUSSELL, Seaman LEONARD W.
USS Massachusetts
Franklin County IL
SAGLE, DONALD
Embalmer Detachment
Franklin County IL
SAILLY, THEODORE
159th Depot Brigade Band Hdq. Company
Franklin County IL
SANDEFER, ROBERT
Company L 84th Regiment
Franklin County IL
SANDERS, ARTHUR
Company D 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SANDUSKY, ARLIE
Company K 26th Regiment
Franklin County IL
SAPP, JESSIE L.
Company H 16th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
SATORY, JOSEPH
Company 20 84th Regiment
Franklin County IL
SAUTHER, WILLIAM J. B.
USS Alabama
Franklin County IL
SCARBOROUGH, BEN
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SCARLETT, JOHN J.
Company 20 5th Battalion 139th D.B.
Franklin County IL
SCHRIVNER, ROY E.
Company 20 159th D. B.
Franklin County IL
SCHULTZ, FRED
Company B 17th Cavalry
Franklin County IL
SCULLEY, GLEN R.
Company B 21st Infantry
Franklin County IL
SCULLEY, JESSE C
57th Training Battery
Franklin County IL
SEASOCK, WILLIAM
Hdq. Company 117th Engineers
Franklin County IL
SEILER, CLARENCE
Company 9 3rd Battalion 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
SELIVER, JOHN
Company 20 159th D. Battalion 5th Training Battalion
Franklin County IL
SEYMOUR, BURLEIGH B.
-----
Franklin County IL
SEYMOUR, JOHN F.
Company A 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
SHARP, ASA
Company F 130th Division
Franklin County IL
SHEFFLER, ORA S.
Company H 6th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SHELLY, O. L.
Company 305 O.M.R.S.
Franklin County IL
SHELTON, EDGAR
Battery C 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
SHELTON, LEWIS D.
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SHEPHERD, ELSWORTH
Company L 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SHEW, DELMAR
Company B 24th Bat.
Franklin County IL
SHIRLEY, ROY
Company B 354th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SHIRLEY, WALTER W
Company C 58th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SHOOK, FRANCIS M
-----
Franklin County IL
SHORT, ENOS
Company D 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SHORT, W. C
Company I 16th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SILKWOOD, ELZIE
Medical Corps 12th A. Tr.
Franklin County IL
SILKWOOD, HAROLD
Company E 9th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SIMMERS, HILLARY
Company M 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SIMMONS, CHARLES A
Company M 137th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
SIMON, PAUL
Company A 7th Engineers
Franklin County IL
SIMPSON, DELMAR R.
Hdq. Company 45th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SIMPSON, LOUIS
Company A 2nd Battalion Canadian Engineers
Franklin County IL
SIMS, WALTER M
Company D 18th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
SMITH, C. OSCAR
Company E 130th Infantry staff 33rd 90th and 37th Divisions
Franklin County IL
SMITH, FRED
Company E 9th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SMITH, HARMON
Company K 31st Infantry
Franklin County IL
SMITH, LEE ROY
-----
Franklin County IL
SMITH, OSCAR
3rd Army Corps M.P.
Franklin County IL
SMITH, PAUL
Company L 129th Infantry 133rd Division
Franklin County IL
SMITH, ROBERT
Canadian Engineers 2nd Res. Battalion
Franklin County IL
SMOTHERS, ARVEL R.
Company B 149th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SMOTHERS, JOHN W.
Battery D 5th Field Artillery 1st Division
Franklin County IL
SNETREN, EDGAR
Company G 18th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SNYDER, JAMES D.
4th Battery Machine Gun School
Franklin County IL
SPAULDING, CHARLES. A.
Company D 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SPENCER, BERTHAL
Company B 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SPILLER, HENRY PERRIN
USS Calvin Austin
Franklin County IL
SPOWART, ALFRED
Company D 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SPURRIER, JOSHUA
Company D 346th Regiment
Franklin County IL
STALCUP, HENRY B.
Company F 5th Repl Regiment
Franklin County IL
STANEWICH, JOHN
Company F 130th Regiment 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
STANEWICH, TONY
Company F 130th Division
Franklin County IL
STANFIELD, GUY
Company M 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
STEIL, CHARLES. L.
Company D 346th Infantry 87th Regiment
Franklin County IL
STEINHEIMER, FRED H.
Ordnance Department- gas shell filling station Camp St. Maur France
Franklin County IL
STEVENS, JESSE M.
Company Hdq. Troops 6th Army Corps
Franklin County IL
STEWART, BEN H
Company B 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
STEWART, CHARLES C
44th Engineers
Franklin County IL
STEWART, THEOPHILUS
Company I 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
STEWART, THOMAS B.
Company L 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
STILLEY, CHARLES N.
Company A S.A.T.C.
Franklin County IL
STILLEY, EARLE
U.S.N.R.F.
Franklin County IL
STOREY, HARLEY
Company A 5th Regiment
Franklin County IL
STOUNE, WILLIAM R
72nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
STOWERS, PAUL E.
Company E
Franklin County IL
STRAIN, FRED
Company B 9th Regiment
Franklin County IL
STRATHMAN, FRANK
-----
Franklin County IL
STROUD, OTTO
Wagon Supply Company 335th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SULLIVAN, ALVA
-----
Franklin County IL
SUMMERS, ALFRED
43rd Regiment
Franklin County IL
SUMMERS, EAGLE
86th Aero Sqd
Franklin County IL
SUMMERS, EARL
Company B 16th Regiment
Franklin County IL
SUMMERS, EVERETT
Supply Company 28th Regiment
Franklin County IL
SUTHERLAND, GEORGE
Company 11 84th Infantry
Franklin County IL
SWEET, JOSEPH O
Company K 132nd Ind
Franklin County IL
SWEET, RAMA H.
Battery D 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
SWINNEY, OSCAR T.
Battery E 10th Regiment Field Artillery R. D.
Franklin County IL
SWOFFARD, WESLEY R
2nd Headquarters
Franklin County IL
SWOFFORD, ERNEST
Company A 30th Engineers
Franklin County IL
TALLENT, JOHN T.
1st Section 6th Division
Franklin County IL
TAYLOR, BYFORD
Company B 320th Regiment F.S.B.
Franklin County IL
TAYLOR, FRED M.
Hdq. Company 48th Regiment
Franklin County IL
TEDROW, CARL H.
Company B 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
TEFERTILLAR, JESSE
Battery F 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
TENOSKY, EDWARD
Company F 39th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
TENOSKY, JOHN
Company B 147th Infantry
Franklin County IL
THIMMIG, RUDOLPH L.
Company L 18th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
THOMPSON, IRA O.
Company B 28th Regiment
Franklin County IL
THOMPSON, JOHN D.
Company B 28th Regiment
Franklin County IL
THOMPSON, LUTIE WARNER
Company M 18th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
THREEWITT, WALTER MINTON
USS Texan and Mine Sweeper Comorant
Franklin County IL
TODD, WILLIAM R.
Ordnance Corps
Franklin County IL
TONEY, EDDIE
Company B 110th Engineers 35th Division
Franklin County IL
TREGONTNG, GEORGE C
Machine Gun Battalion 348th Infantry
Franklin County IL
TROGOLO, JOE
Company C 346th Infantry 87th Division
Franklin County IL
TROUTMAN, FRANK ADAM
Company C 1st Battalion 151st D. B.
Franklin County IL
UPCHURCH, LLOYD
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
URSERY, BENJAMIN F.
Company M 311th Infantry
Franklin County IL
USEINOFF, OAZIS
Company F 54th Regiment
Franklin County IL
VANCIL, LEE ROY
Company K 78th Division
Franklin County IL
VARLEY, THOMAS
Navy mine sweeping section
Franklin County IL
VINEYARD, ED
-----
Franklin County IL
VINSON, JAMES D.
Company H 10th Regiment
Franklin County IL
VITKO, JOHN
Company 10 159th D.B.
Franklin County IL
WALKER, CARL
Company C 62nd Engineers
Franklin County IL
WALKER, EMMETT S.
-----
Franklin County IL
WALKER, ROBERT L.
Company K 9th Infantry 2nd Division
Franklin County IL
WALKER, TAYLOR
Company C C.D.D.G.
Franklin County IL
WALLER, LESLIE
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WARD, DALE
Freighters transport Texan and USS F.J. Luckembach
Franklin County IL
WARD, EARL H.
Company M 8th Regiment
Franklin County IL
WARD, HARLEY E.
13th Recruiting Company G.S.I.
Franklin County IL
WARD, JOHN B
1st Company O. C. T.
Franklin County IL
WARD, WILLIAM H.
Hospital No. 52
Franklin County IL
WATSON, WILLIAM
124th artillery
Franklin County IL
WATTS, BERT
Cooking Q.M.C. detachment
Franklin County IL
WEAVER, NOBLE N.
Company D 346th Infantry 87th Division
Franklin County IL
WEBB, BYFORD H
351st Field Hospital 313th Sn. Tr.
Franklin County IL
WEBB, CHARLES W.
Hdq Company 16th Infantry 1st Division
Franklin County IL
WEBB, JOUBERT
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WEBB, MARION A.
Medical Detachment 309th F. S. B.
Franklin County IL
WEBB, NORMAN ERSKINE
USS Matsonia
Franklin County IL
WEBB, REX E.
Company 12 S.A.T.C
Franklin County IL
WEBB, WILLIS A
Hdq. Company 16th Regiment 1st Division
Franklin County IL
WEIR, ALEX P.
337th Mobile Unit
Franklin County IL
WEIR, ROBERT
362 Am. Tr.
Franklin County IL
WELLS, HIRAM
28th Infantry Machine Gun Battalion
Franklin County IL
WESTIS, J. A.
Company B Engineers 139th Regiment
Franklin County IL
WETHERALL, WILLIAM E. A.
Company 20 159th Depot Brigade 5th Tr. Battalion
Franklin County IL
WHALEY, IVAN ROSS
Company F 130th Regiment 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
WHITAKER, HENRY
Company A 4th Regiment
Franklin County IL
WHITE, WILLIAM
Base Hospital
Franklin County IL
WHITTINGTON, ARTHUR
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WHITTINGTON, FRANK
Hdq. Company 34th C. A.
Franklin County IL
WHITTINGTON, JOSEPH C
Company F 130th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WHITTINGTON, RALPH PRICE
USS Carrola
Franklin County IL
WILBURN, GILL
Company G 58th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
WILCOX, OSMER P.
Company M 164th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WILKERSON, ARLIE
Company D 1st Battalion
Franklin County IL
WILKERSON, JAMES
49th Regiment 5th Repl.
Franklin County IL
WILKERSON, ORVAL
Camp Supply
Franklin County IL
WILKERSON, WILLIAM
-----
Franklin County IL
WILL, HOWARD
-----
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, BENNIE
Battery B 325th Field Artillery
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, HERBERTS
Company C 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, IRA
Company 43
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, J. EARL
Ships Company 11th Regiment
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, JEWELL
Company C 345th Light Tank Corp
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, JOHN M.
Company F 130th Infantry 33rd Division
Franklin County IL
WILLIAMS, THOMAS
Company I 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WILLIS, MARION H.
Company D 3rd Machne Gun Battalion 1st Division
Franklin County IL
WILLIS, RUSSELL V.
Company B
Franklin County IL
WILSON, ARTHUR
Company B 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WILSON, CLARENCE
-----
Franklin County IL
WILSON, WALTER
Company B 28th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WINSTEAD, WILLIAM
Company B 214th Engineers
Franklin County IL
WOLNA, JOSEPH
Company D 13th Battalion
Franklin County IL
WOLZE, WILLIAM
-----
Franklin County IL
WOODS, JOHN A
Company F 9th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WORSHAM, WILLIAM W
Company D 346th Infantry
Franklin County IL
WRIGHT, CLYDE L
Army Guard Gun Crew USS Kansas
Franklin County IL
WRIGHT, PAT
USS Ice King
Franklin County IL
YOUNG, JAMES M.
Company M 58th Regiment 4th Division
Franklin County IL
YOUNG, JOHN CLEVELAND
Company L 58th Infantry 4th Division
Franklin County IL
ZICKUS, JOHN A.
Company 26 Regiment 84
Franklin County IL